[Free] Download New Updated (October 2016) CompTIA PK0-003 Real Exam 161-170

Ensurepass

QUESTION 161

Which of the following components of the risk management plan allows for the prioritization of risks for further analysis?

 

A.

RACI matrix

B.

Probability impact matrix

C.

Impact analysis

D.

Risk register

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 162

Which of the following project charter components will identify significant events leadin
g to completion of the project?

 

A.

Cost estimates

B.

Milestones

C.

Objectives

D.

Assumptions

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 163

A key stakeholder asks the project manager to change the color of the envelope that will be used as part of the project deliverable. This is a minor change that will require the project manager to do which of the following FIRST?

 

A.

Enter the change in the change log.

B.

Provide a budget estimate.

C.

Implement the change.

D.

Analyze the impact of the change.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 164

Which of the following is part of the project closure phase?

 

A.

Review historical documentation

B.

Log change requests

C.

Release resources

D.

Renew contracts

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 165

During validation of a business case, which of the following is done to assure that it fits with the company’s overall direction?

 

A.

Justification for project

B.

Identification of stakeholders

C.

Feasibility analysis

D.

Alignment to strategic plan

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 166

Which of the following is a benefit of the WBS?

 

A.

It allows organizing of all project risks

B.

It al
lows organizing of all project budget

C.

It allows organizing of all project work

D.

It allows organizing of all project schedules

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 167

Which of the following are the steps required to validate a project charter?

 

A.

Business case, work breakdown structure, project justification, and stakeholder identification

B.

Business case, feasibility analysis, project justification, and stakeholder identification

C.

Business case, communication plan, project justification, and stakeholder identification

D.

Business case, project justification, feasibility analysis, and management plan

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 168

A project’s development center is located within an active flood zone and, if flooding were to occur, it could cause a delay in the schedule. Which of the following are acceptable risk responses?

 

A.

Delegating, documenting, and handling

B.

Avoiding, transferring, and documenting

C.

Mitigating, responding, and handling

D.

Avoiding, accepting, and mitigating

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 169

Which of the following tools will assist in providing a clear assessment of risks specific to the project?

 

Risk management plan

A.

Risk matrix

B.

Risk register

C.

Risk profile

D.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 170

A project manager has identified several risks for the project during the initial project implementation. As risks continue to be found and other risks get closed, which of the following is the main output?

 

A.

Initial risk assessment

B.

Risk matrix

C.

Risk register

D.

Stakeholder risk tolerance

 

Correct Answer: C

 

Free VCE & PDF File for CompTIA PK0-003 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …

This entry was posted in PK0-003 Actual Test (October 2016) and tagged , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.