[Free] Download New Updated (October 2016) CompTIA PK0-003 Real Exam 51-60

Ensurepass

QUESTION 51

The Earned Value of a project for the month is $10,000, and the Actual Cost of the project was $8,000. Which of the following is the Cost Performance Index?

 

A.

80%

B.

98%

C.

100%

D.

125%

 

Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 52

The project manager has completed an impact analysis on a proposed change request. Which of the following is the BEST action for the project manager to take NEXT?

 

A.

Review the budget contingencies to see if the cost increase will be covered.

B.

Ask the project sponsor if the change is approved.

C.

Schedule a meeting to discuss the change with stakeholders.

D.

Consult the project team to determine the magnitude of the change.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 53

A widget being built for a construction project has undergone quality review. After the review, a report is provided showing the frequency of defects with a threshold showing where the majority of the issues are coming from. Which of the following is the tool being used?

 

A.

Run chart

B.

Pareto diagram

C.

Gantt chart

D.

Scatter diagram

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 54

Which of the following components of the project charter is used to help determine the project’s communication needs?

 

A.

Stakeholder identification

B.

Project objectives

C.

Problem statement

D.

Key deliverables

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 55

Which of the following tasks is essential to update a critical production component prior to project delivery?

 

A.

Perform post-change testing

B.

Release project costs

C.

Receive vendor sign-off

D.

Initiate change control process

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 56

One of the development resources on a project team does not agree with how quality assurance testing is being executed. Which of the following should the project manager do?

 

A.

Schedule a risk assessment meeting

B.

Prepare performance reports

C.

Start executing additional testing

D.

Review the quality management plan

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 57

Which of the following types of organizational structures groups personnel by both functions and projects?

 

A.

Project based

B.

Virtual

C.

Functional

D.

Matrix

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 58

A project manager has calculated their project to have a SV of -$5,000. Which of the following conclusions is correct?

 

A.

The project is over budget

B.

The project baseline is incorrect

C.

The project is behind schedule

D.

The project is under budget

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 59

Which of the following actions can be used to ensure the quality of project deliverables?

 

A.

Analyzing performance information

B.

Ensuring all vendors are ISO certified

C.

Updating the risk register

D.

A concise statement of work

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 60

Which of the following conflict resolution techniques results in mutual agreement among conflicting parties?

 

A.

Forcing

B.

Avoiding

C.

Smoothing

D.

Compromise

 

Correct Answer: D

 

Free VCE & PDF File for CompTIA PK0-003 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …

This entry was posted in PK0-003 Actual Test (October 2016) and tagged , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.