[Free] Download New Updated (October 2016) CompTIA PK0-003 Real Exam 91-100

Ensurepass

QUESTION 91

Which of the following is a component of a performance evaluation for an individual?

 

A.

Resource utilization

B.

Role assessment

C.

Scope management

D.

Variance management

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 92

While working on a project, an unforeseen event arises that impacts a project objective. Which of the following should be u
pdated as a result?

 

A.

Stakeholder register

B.

Issue log

C.

Risk register

D.

Change log

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 93

Once a project manager has been assigned, which of the following would the project manager do NEXT?

 

A.

Develop task assignments

B.

Finalize the project charter

C.

Draft a communications plan

D.

Conduct risk analysis

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 94

Which of the following describes the purpose of a war room on a project?

 

A.

It is a space where project managers negotiate for project team resources

B.

It is a wireless access room which allows for strong Internet connectivity

C.

It is a location set aside for project use

D.

It is a room used to send conflicting team members to work out conflicts

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 95

A project baseline should be captured when the:

 

A.

project manager is satisfied with the project tasks and risks associated.

B.

sponsor is ready for work to begin and conducts a kick-off meeting.

C.

schedule is fully developed with activity names, durations, dependencies, and costs.

D.

WBS and WBS dictionary have been defined and agreed upon.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 96

An active project has an EV of 50,000, an AC of 45,000, and a PV of 50,000. Which of the following represents the current project CPI?

 

A.

.9

B.

1

C.

1.1

D.

5000

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 97

A software project has just been completed. While measuring the success of the project, the project manager has found that the customer is dissatisfied with the functionality. Which of the following components has suffered in this project?

 

A.

Risk

B.

Quality

C.

Schedule

D.

Budget

 

Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 98

Which of the following is a characteristic of a project stakeholder?

 

A.

Someone who approves deliverables

B.

Someone who approves contractors

C.

Someone who is a C level manager

D.

Someone who approves purchase orders

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 99

A project team is about to deliver on a two year long project when they are informed of new Government laws that directly affect the product. The team meets with their stakeholders to discuss the impact to the project and determine that additional laws need to be taken into account before go-live. The NEXT step the project manager needs to take is:

 

A.

re-direct the development team.

B.

create a change request.

C.

update the issues log.

D.

hold a meeting with the users.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 100

The project charter contains a list of project limitations also known as:

 

A.

variances.

B.

constraints.

C.

assumptions.

D.

milestones.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

Free VCE & PDF File for CompTIA PK0-003 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …

This entry was posted in PK0-003 Actual Test (October 2016) and tagged , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.