[Free] Download New Updated (October 2016) ECCouncil 312-38 Real Exam 201-210

Ensurepass

QUESTION 201

What is the range for registered ports?

 

A.

1024 through 49151

B.

0 through 1023

C.

Above 65535

D.

49152 through 65535

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 202

How many layers are present in the TCP/IP model?

 

A.

10

B.

5

C.

4

D.

7

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 203

In which of the following transmission modes is communication uni-directional?

 

A.

Root mode

B.

Full-duplex mode

C.

Half-duplex mode

D.

Simplex mode

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 204

CSMA/CD is specified in which of the following IEEE standards?

 

A.

802.3

B.

802.2

C.

802.1

D.

802.15

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 205

What is the response of an Xmas scan if a port is either open or filtered?

 

A.

RST

B.

No response

C.

FIN

D.

PUSH

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 206

Which of the following fields in the IPv6 header replaces the TTL field in the IPv4 header?

 

A.

Next header

B.

Traffic class

C.

Hop limit

D.

Version

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 207

Which of the following IEEE standards defines a physical bus topology?

 

A.

802.4

B.

802.5

C.

802.6

D.

802.3

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 208

Which of the following protocols is described as a connection-oriented and reliable delivery transport layer protocol?

 

A.

UDP

B.

IP

C.

SSL

D.

TCP

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 209

Which of the following protocols is used for inter-domain multicast routing?

 

A.

BGP

B.

RPC

C.

VoIP

D.

RADIUS

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 210

How many layers are present in the OSI layer model?

 

A.

5

B.

4

C.

7

D.

9

 

Correct Answer: C

 

Free VCE & PDF File for ECCouncil 312-38 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …

This entry was posted in 312-38 Actual Test (October 2016) and tagged , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.