[Free] Download New Updated (October 2016) ECCouncil 312-38 Real Exam 221-230

Ensurepass

QUESTION 221

Which of the following IEEE standards adds QoS features and multimedia support?

 

A.

802.11b

B.

802.11e

C.

802.5

D.

802.11a

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 222

What is the range for well known ports?

 

A.

49152 through 65535

B.

1024 through 49151

C.

Above 65535

D.

0 through 1023

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 223

Which of the following IEEE standards defines the demand priority access method?

 

A.

802.15

B.

802.3

C.

802.12

D.

802.11

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 224

Which of the following is an example of a network providing DQDB access methods?

 

A.

IEEE 802.3

B.

IEEE 802.2

C.

IEEE 802.4

D.

IEEE 802.6

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 225

Which of the following OSI layers formats and encrypts data to be sent across the network?

 

A.

Transport layer

B.

Network layer

C.

Physical layer

D.

Presentation layer

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 226

Which of the following protocols is used in wireless networks?

 

A.

CSMA

B.

CSMA/CD

C.

ALOHA

D.

CSMA/CA

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 227

Token Ring is standardized by which of the following IEEE standards?

 

A.

802.2

B.

802.4

C.

802.3

D.

802.1

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 228

Which of the following protocols is used to report an error in datagram processing?

 

A.

ARP

B.

BGP

C.

ICMP

D.

DHCP

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 229

Which of the following is a high-speed network that connects computers, printers, and other network devices together?

 

A.

MAN

B.

LAN

C.

WAN

D.

CAN

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 230

Which of the following TCP/IP state transitions represents no connection state at all?

 

A.

Closed

B.

Closing

C.

Close-wait

D.

Fin-wait-1

 

Correct Answer: A

 

Free VCE & PDF File for ECCouncil 312-38 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …

This entry was posted in 312-38 Actual Test (October 2016) and tagged , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.