[Free] Get all latest Microsoft 70-433 Actual Tests 91-100

Ensurepass

QUESTION 91

You need to configure Full-Text Search to ignore specific words. Which Full-Text Search component should you use?

 

A.

iFilter

B.

Stoplist

C.

Thesaurus file

D.

Word breakers

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 92

Your company manufactures and distributes bicycle parts. You have a full-text catalog on the Inventory table which contains the PartName and Description columns. You also use a full-text thesaurus to expand common bicycle terms. You need to write a full-text query that will not only match the exact word in the search, but also the meaning. Which Transact-SQL statement should you use?

 

A.

SELECT * FROM Inventory

WHERE FREETEXT (*, ‘cycle’))

B.

SELECT * FROM Inventory

WHERE CONTAINS (*, ‘cycle’)

C.

SELECT * FROM Inventory

WHERE Description LIKE ‘%cycle%’

D.

SELECT * FROM Inventory

WHERE CONTAINS (*, ‘FormsOf(Inflectional, cycle)’)

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 93

Your company manufactures and distributes bowling balls. You have a full-text catalog named ftCatalog which contains the ftInventory index on the Products table. Your marketing department has just inserted a new bowling ball into the Inventory table. You notice only the new bowling ball is not being included in the results of the full-text searches. You have confirmed that the row exists in the Products table. You need to update the full- text catalog in the least amount of time.

Which Transact-SQL statement should you use?

 

A.

ALTER FULLTEXT INDEX ON ftInventory

START FULL POPULATION

B.

ALTER FULLTEXT INDEX ON ftInventory

RESUME POPULATION

C.

ALTER FULLTEXT INDEX ON ftInventory

START UPDATE POPULATION

D.

ALTER FULLTEXT CATALOG ftCatalog REBUILD

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 94

You have a server named Contoso with multiple databases.

 

You have been tasked to write a PowerShell script to determine which databases on the server are larger than 100GB. You open PowerShell from SQL Server Management Studio.

You create two variables as follows:

 

PS SQLSERVER:\SQL\Contoso> $MultipleOfGB = 1024 * 1024

 

PS SQLSERVER:\SQL\Contoso> $Server = Get-Item

 

You need to determine which script will produce the desired list of databases.

 

What script should you use?

 

A.

$Server.Databases | Where-Object{($_.Size * $MultipleOfGB) -gt 100GB\} | Select-Object Name, Size

B.

$Server | Where-Object{($_.DatabaseSize * $MultipleOfGB) -match 100GB\} | Select-Object Name, DatabaseSize

C.

$Server | Where-Object{($_.DatabaseSize * $MultipleOfGB) -gt 100GB\} | Select-Object Name, DatabaseSize

D.

$Server.Databases | Where-Object{($_.Size * $MultipleOfGB) -match 100GB\} | Select-Object Name, Size

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 95

You have a table named Inventory. You open a Microsoft Windows PowerShell session at the following location by using the SQL Server Windows PowerShell provider. PS

 

SQLSERVER:\SQL\CONTOSO\DEFAULT\Databases\ReportServer\Tables\dbo.Inventory\ Columns>

 

Using the SQL Server Windows PowerShell provider, you need to query all the columns in the table. Which cmdlet should you use?

 

A.

Get-Item

B.

Get-Location

C.

Get-ChildItem

D.

Get-ItemProperty

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 96

You are configuring Service Broker to process messages within a single database. You have performed the following steps.

 

1. CREATE MESSAGE TYPE

2. CREATE CONTRACT

3. CREATE QUEUE

 

You need to complete the Service Broker configuration. What should be the next step?

 

A.

CREATE ROUTE

B.

CREATE SERVICE

C.

CREATE ENDPOINT

D.

CREATE BROKER PRIORITY

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 97

You have a database named Contoso. The Contoso database has a Service Broker queue named VacationRequestQueue. The Contoso database has been restored to a new server. Since restoring the database, Service Broker is no longer able to send new messages. You need to configure Service Broker in order to resolve the issue. Which Transact-SQL statement should you use?

 

A.

ALTER DATABASE Contoso SET NEW_BROKER;

B.

ALTER DATABASE Contoso SET ENABLE_BROKER;

C.

ALTER QUEUE VacationRequestQueue WITH STATUS = ON;

D.

ALTER QUEUE VacationRequestQueue WITH ACTIVATION (STATUS = ON);

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 98

You created a Service Broker queue by using the following Transact-SQL statement:

 

CREATE QUEUE VacationRequestQueue

 

WITH

 

RETENTION = OFF,

 

ACTIVATION (

 

PROCEDURE_NAME = dbo.VacationRequestProcess,

 

MAX_QUEUE_READERS = 5,

 

EXECUTE AS SELF

 

);

 

You need to modify the Service Broker queue to prevent it from processing received messages. The queue should continue to receive messages.

 

Which Transact-SQL statement should you use?

 

A.

ALTER QUEUE VacationRequestQueue

WITH

RETENTION = ON;

B.

ALTER QUEUE VacationRequestQueue

WITH

STATUS = OFF;

C.

ALTER QUEUE VacationRequestQueue

WITH

ACTIVATION (STATUS = OFF);

D.

ALTER QUEUE VacationRequestQueue

WITH

ACTIVATION (EXECUTE AS OWNER);

 

Correct Answer: C

Explanation:

ALTER QUEUE VacationRequestQueue WITH RETENTION = ON; sets the VacationRequestQueue queue to retain messages. The queue retains all messages sent to or from services that use this queue until the conversation that contains the message ends.

ALTER QUEUE VacationRequestQueue WITH STATUS = OFF; makes the VacationRequestQueue queue unavailable to receive messages.

ALTER QUEUE VacationRequestQueue WITH ACTIVATION (STATUS = OFF); the queue does not activate the stored procedure.

ALTER QUEUE VacationRequestQueue WITH ACTIVATION (EXECUTE AS OWNER); specifies that the stored procedure executes as the owner of the queue.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 99

You use the same Service Broker configuration to support a Web site and an internal application. The Web site generates a greater workload than the internal application. You need to configure Service Broker to ensure that messages sent by the internal application are processed before those sent by the Web site. Which Transact-SQL statement should you use?

 

A.

ALTER SERVICE

B.

CREATE CONTRACT

C.

CREATE BROKER PRIORITY

D.

ALTER QUEUE WITH ACTIVATION

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 100

You are using Microsoft SQL Server 2008 Enterprise Edition. You need to maintain a history of all data modifications made to a table, including the type of modification and the values modified. Which tracking method should you use?

 

A.

Database Audit

B.

Change Tracking

C.

C2 Audit Tracing

D.

Change Data Capture

 

Correct Answer: D

Explanation:

Database Audit

Auditing an instance of the SQL Server Database Engine or an individual database involves tracking and logging events that occur on the Database Engine. SQL Server audit lets you create server audits, which can contain server audit specifications for server level events, and database audit specifications for database level events. Audited events can be written to the event logs or to audit files.

 

Change Data Capture

Change data capture provides historical change information for a user table by capturing both the fact that DML changes were made and the actual data that was changed. Changes are captured by using an asynchronous process that reads the transaction log and has a low impact on the system.

 

Change Tracking

Change tracking captures the fact that rows in a table were changed, but does not capture the data that was changed. This enables applications to determine the rows that have changed with the latest row data being obtained directly from the user tables. Therefore, change tracking is more limited in the historical questions it can answer compared to change data capture. However, for those applications that do not require the historical information, there is far less storage overhead because of the changed data not being captured.

 

Instant Access to Download Testing Software & PDF File for Microsoft 70-433 Real Exam

Instant Access to Try Microsoft 70-433 Free Demo

This entry was posted in 70-433 Actual Tests and tagged , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.