[Free] Get all latest Microsoft 70-515 Actual Tests 251-260

Ensurepass

QUESTION 251

You have a master page custom.master … u create a nested.master page using it …

 

and then u have content page that uses the nested.master as its master page … to get a string prop from custom.master into a label in content page the code u wud use…

 

A.

master.master

B.

parent.master

C.

this.master

D.

unknown

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 252

You have a login.ascx control and to display it in a view which method u would use..

 

A.

http.display

B.

http.partial

C.

http.load

D.

http.get

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 253

You have a master page custom.master. You create a nested.master page using it. You then have a content page that uses the nested.master as its master page. Which code would you use to get a string property from custom.master?

 

A.

master.master

B.

parent.master

C.

this.master

D.

unknown

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 254

You are perfoming security testing on an existing asp.net web page. You notice that you are able to issue unauthorised postback requests to the page. You need to prevent unauthorised post back requests. which page directive you use?

 

A.

<%@Page strict = “true” %>

B.

<%@Page enableViewStateMac = “true” %>

C.

<%@Page EnableEventValidation = “true” %>

D.

<%@Page Aspcompact = “true” %>

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 255

You’re developing an ASP web page. the pages requires access to types that are defined in an assembly named Contoso.businessobjects.dll. You need to ensure that the page can access these types.

 

A.

<%@ assembly ID= “Contoso.bussinessobjects” %>

B.

<%@ assembly target name= “Contoso.bussinessobjects” %>

C.

<%@ assembly name= “Contoso.bussinessobjects” %>

D.

<%@ assenbly Virtual Path= “Contoso.bussinessobjects” %>

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 256

You’re developing an ASP web page. the pages requires access to types that are defined in an assembly named Contoso.businessobjects.dll. You need to ensure that the page can access these types.

 

A.

<%@ assembly ID= “Contoso.bussinessobjects” %>

B.

<%@ assembly target name= “Contoso.bussinessobjects” %>

C.

<%@ assembly name= “Contoso.bussinessobjects” %>

D.

<%@ assenbly Virtual Path= “Contoso.bussinessobjects” %>

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 257

You are developing an ASP.NET web page. The page includes functionality to make a web request and to display the responde in a specified HTML element. You need to add a client-side function to write the response to the specified HTML element.Which function should you add?

 

A.

function loadData(url,element){

$(element).ajaxStart(function(){

$(this).text(url);

});

}

B.

function loadData(url,element){

$(element).ajaxSend(function(){

$(this).text(url);

});

}

C.

function loadData(url,element){

$.post(element,function(url){

$(element).text(url);

});

}

D.

function loadData(url,element){

$.get(url,function(data){

$(element).text(data);

});

}

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 258

You are developing an ASP.NET web application. Your designer creates a theme named General for general use in the application. The designer also makes page-specific changes to the default properties of certain controls. You need to apply the General theme to all pages, and you must ensure that the page- specific customizations are preserved. What should you do?

 

A.

Add the following configuration to the web.config file.

<configuration>

<system.web>

<pages theme=”General”/>

</system.web>

</configuration>

Set the following page directive on pages that have customizations.

<%@ Page EnableTheming=”true” %>

B.

Add the following configuration to the web.config file.

<configuration>

<system.web>

<pages styleSheetTheme=”General”/>

</system.web>

</configuration>

C.

Add the following configuration to the web.config file.

<configuration>

<system.web>

<pages theme=”General”/>

</system.web>

</configuration>

Set the following page directive on pages that have customizations.

<%@ Page StyleSheetTheme=”General” %>

D.

Add the following configuration to the web.config file.

<configuration>

<system.web>

<pages theme=”General”/>

</system.web>

</configuration>

Set the following page directive on pages that have customizations.

<%@ Page EnableTheming=”false” %>

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 259

You are developing an ASP.Net MVC 2 view and controller. The controller includes an action method that retrieves rows from a Product table in Microsoft SQL Server database. You need to cache the data that the action method returns. What should you do?

 

A.

Add the following <outputCacheSettings> section to the web.config file.

<system.web>

<caching>

<outputCacheSettings>

<outputCacheProfiles>

<add name=”ProductView” duration=”60″

varyByParam=”*”/>

</outputCacheProfiles>

</outputCacheSettings>

</caching>

</system.web>

B.

Add the following line of code to the controller. Cache.insert(“key”, “ProductView”, null, DateTime.Now.AddMinutes(60),TimeSpan.Zero);

C.

Add the following attribute to the action method [OutputCache(Duration=60)];

D.

Add the following directive to the top of the view <%@ OutPutCache Duration=”60″ VaryByParam=”*” %>

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 260

You are developing an ASP.NET Web application.

 

The application includes a Icomparer<string> implementation named CaseInsensitiveComparer that compares strings without case sensitivity

 

You add the following method.(Line numbers are included for reference only.)

 

01 public IEnumerable<string>SortWords(string[] words)

 

02 {

 

03

 

04 }

 

You need to sort the array by word length and then by alphabetic order, ignoring case.

 

Which code segment should you add at line 03?

 

A.

return words.Orderby(a => a, new CaseInsensitiveComparer()).ThenBy(a =>a.Length);

B.

return words.Orderby(a =>a.Length).Orderby(a => a,new CaseInSensitiveComparer());

C.

return words.Orderby(a =>a.Length).ThenBy(a=> a, new CaseInSensitiveComparer());

D.

return words.Orderby(a =>a.Length.toString(), new CaseInSensitiveComparer());

 

Correct Answer: C

 

Instant Access to Download Testing Software & PDF File for Microsoft 70-515 Real Exam

Instant Access to Try Microsoft 70-515 Free Demo

This entry was posted in 70-515 Actual Tests and tagged , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.