[Free] Get all latest Microsoft 98-366 Actual Tests 131-140

Ensurepass

QUESTION 131

What command do you use to release the IP configuration handed out by a DHCP server?

 

A.      ipconfig /renew

B.      ipconfig /releasedns

C.      ipconfig /savestatic

D.      ipconfig /release

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 132

What command do you use to reacquire IP configuration from a DHCP server?

 

A.      ipconfig /renew

B.      ipconfig /releasedns

C.      ipconfig /savestatic

D.      ipconfig /release

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 133

List the four steps for a client to get an IP address from a DHCP server in the correct order.

 

A.      Discovery Offering Request Acknowledge

B.      Request Offering Discovery Acknowledge

C.      Discovery Request Offering Acknowledge

D.      Request Offering Discovery Acknowledge

 

Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 134

What is the primary disadvantage of X.25?

 

A.        digital circuit

B.        small data payloads

C.        circuit switching

D.        slow speeds

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 135

What routing protocol is the most popular distance-vector routing algorithm used to determine the best routes within a network?

 

A.      RIP

B.      OSPF

C.      BGP

D.      IGMP

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 136

What routing protocol is the most popular link-state protocol used within a large organization?

 

A.      RIP

B.      OSPF

C.      BGP

D.      IGMP

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 137

What technology takes data and breaks them into packets and sends them over a network, sometimes using different routes for each packet?

 

A.      circuit switching

B.      connection switching

C.      packet switching

D.      network switching

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 138

X.25 and Frame Relay are examples of what type of WAN technology?

 

A.      circuit switching

B.      connection switching

C.      packet switching

D.      network switching

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 139

What device acts as a high-speed modem for a LAN?

 

A.      analog modem

B.      telco incoming router

C.      packet switcher

D.      CSU/DSU

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 140

What does X.25 use as its DTE device?

 

A.      telco incoming router

B.      packet switcher

C.      analog modem

D.      PAD

 

Correct Answer: D

 

Instant Access to Download Testing Software & PDF File for Microsoft 98-366 Real Exam

Instant Access to Try Microsoft 98-366 Free Demo

This entry was posted in 98-366 Actual Tests and tagged , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.