[Free] Get all latest Microsoft 98-366 Actual Tests 151-160

Ensurepass

QUESTION 151

What technology uses wires from the telephone company to provide broadband Internet connection?

 

A.      cable

B.      DSL

C.      FDDI

D.      Frame Relay

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 152

_________ is used to send packets from one network to another network.

 

A.      Routing

B.      Transport

C.      BGP

D.      Encapsulation

 

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 153

_________ is a route that must be manually defined on each router.

 

A.      Static

B.      Dynamic

C.      Persistent

D.      Global

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 154

_________ uses a clocking circuit to control the timing of communications between two WAN devices such as routers.

 

A.      Static Route

B.      Dynamic Route

C.      PPTP Route

D.      Point To Point

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 155

A ________ is the guaranteed certain amount of information provided by a circuit or line.

 

A.      Committed Information Route

B.      Pivotal Information Route

C.      Next Hop Policy Route

D.      Frame x Frame Route

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 156

What speed does a T1 run at?

 

A.      1.544 Mbps

B.      2.889 Mbps

C.      3.101 Gbps

D.      2.54 MBps

 

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 157

How fast is a DS0 circuit?

 

A.      32 Kbps

B.      64 Kbps

C.      128 Kbps

D.      1024 Kbps

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 158

What protocol is used with L2TP to provide encryption?

 

A.      IPSec

B.      MPPE

C.      HTTPS

D.      MSC-CHAP

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 159

The ____________ is the largest WAN in the world.

 

A.      Internet

B.      Intranet

C.      WWW

D.      MSDN

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 160

What type of network can you set up that is another company’s internal network?

 

A.      intranet

B.      extranet

C.      internet

D.      DMZ

 

Correct Answer: B

 

Instant Access to Download Testing Software & PDF File for Microsoft 98-366 Real Exam

Instant Access to Try Microsoft 98-366 Free Demo

This entry was posted in 98-366 Actual Tests and tagged , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.