[Free] New Updated (October) ASQ CMQ-OE Real Exam 101-110

Ensurepass

 

QUESTION 101

As part of your preparation for a business trip to another country it would be wise to do all but one of the following.

 

Which one would that be?

 

A.

Arrange for an interpreter to be available when you meet with your business contact,

 

 

 

 

unless you are fluent in the language and knowledgeable of the culture and business customs of the country.

B.

Plan an elaborate visual presentation that you will make shortly after arrival, and follow that by quickly striving to reach an agreement or make the sale.

C.

Resolve to keep your political views and personal beliefs to yourself even though you have strong feelings about the political climate and beliefs prevalent in the country you will visit.

D.

Obtain and study information about the country before leaving for your trip.

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 102

Which of the following is the least desirable goal of the customer?supplier relationship?

 

A.

Maximize return on investment.

B.

Satisfy shared customers further along the customerupplier chain.

C.

Prohibit less capable suppliers from entering the market.

D.

Ensure high levels of quality in incoming materials.

 

Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 103

The role of supply chain management is to:

 

A.

Ensure that the right product/service, in the right quantity, of the right quality, gets to the right customer at the right time.

B.

Control the performance of every organization involved in the supply chain.

C.

Be totally responsible for the input from upstream suppliers to ensure that downstream customers receive outputs that conform to end users requirements.

D.

Reduce inventory.

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 104

In developing a private college’s balanced scorecard, which four of the following

 

 

 

 

information categories would be best to consider?

 

 

I.Alumni contributions

 

II. Current student enrollments

 

III. Percentage of students graduated

 

IV. Faculty competence level

 

V. Academic rating among competitors

 

VI. Cash flow

 

VII. New and/or updated programs under development

 

A.

III, IV, V, VI

B.

I, II, III, VI

C.

I, IV, V, VII

D.

II, III, V, VI

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 105

In preparation for strategic planning, organizations should look closely at their industry to determine:

 

 

I.The amount of excess capacity.

 

II. Which competitors might join forces and become a greater threat.

 

III. How employees perceive competitor advertisements.

 

IV. What changes in regulatory requirements are likely to occur.

 

A.

I and II

B.

II and III

C.

I, II, and IV

D.

I, II, III, and IV

 

Answer: C

 

 

 

QUESTION 106

Which of the following techniques is most useful for measuring the test?retest reliability of a survey?

 

A.

Calculate Cronbach’s coefficient alpha.

B.

Use differently worded items to measure the same attribute.

C.

Have the same respondents complete a survey at two different points in time.

D.

Conduct an organized review of the survey to ensure that i

t includes everything it should.

 

Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 107

When there is a slippage in quality, just-in-time inventory systems affect:

 

A.

Product scrap rates.

B.

Production schedules.

C.

Incoming inspection efficiency.

D.

Materials usage variances.

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 108

Given a four-week project involving 22 tasks, a budget of $22,000, and a part-time team (project manager and two analysts), which project management tool will most likely be used to display project progress to management?

 

A.

Work breakdown structure

B.

Network diagram

C.

Budget variance report

D.

Gantt/milestone chart

 

Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 109

 

Drucker identifies four tasks of management Excluding:

 

A.

The task of economic performance

B.

The task to make work productive and worker achieving

C.

The task to managing the social impacts and social responsibilities of the enterprise

D.

The task of managing within the dimension of budget

 

Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 110

In an organization, the members do have generally inward focus. The day-to-day attention of many members of the organization may not get external focus to look for ideas, support and feedback. The possible solution for such a situation may be:

 

A.

To ensure the strategic and operational plans clearly indicate the priorities and strategies for the organization

B.

To communicate, communicate, and communicate!

C.

To ensure that authority levels are clearly spelled out for typical situations

D.

To have employees go outside the organizational walls

 

Answer: D

Free VCE & PDF File for ASQ CMQ-OE Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …

This entry was posted in CMQ-OE Real Exam (October) and tagged , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.