[Free] New Updated (October) ASQ CMQ-OE Real Exam 81-90

Ensurepass

 

QUESTION 81

In computing ROTI, which of the following would not be considered a training cost?

 

A.

Trainer ‘s travel and living expenses

B.

Employee turnover

C.

Computer purchased solely for the training

D.

Participants’ time away from their jobs

 

Answer: B

 

 

 

QUESTION 82

“Leaders of the future can no longer afford insularity. It is simply not an option in increasingly boundary-less organizations driven by customer power… now they must destroy those walls and replace them with bridges.” Key roles of a leader include being all of the following Except:

 

A.

Facilitator

B.

Appraiser

C.

Forecaster

D.

None of these

 

Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 83

Data that is derived from counting isderived from measuring is data.

 

A.

Attribute, variable

B.

Numeric, verbal

C.

Variable, attribute

D.

Quantitative, qualitative

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 84

The priority attributed to quality function is not based on size of the quality department. The quality function is not:

 

A.

A prevention squad

B.

Oriented towards defect detection

C.

A screen or barrier to protect customer

D.

All of these

 

Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 85

 

Which of the following is the most direct technique for measuring customer value?

 

A.

Focus groups

B.

Market test

C.

Trade-off analysis

D.

In-person interview

 

Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 86

Which of the following is not generally a characteristic of communication in hierarchical organizations?

 

A.

Communication is constrained by chain of command.

B.

Messages are distorted many times by different frames of reference.

C.

Competitive opportunities might be missed because of time delays.

D.

Different functional departments communicate at a different pace.

 

Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 87

A chairperson may be a leader and/or manager, depending much upon the influence he or she may have on an organization and the decision authority granted. There are many roles a manager may perform. As an organizer he/she:

 

A.

Organizes, people, ideas and things to achieve the enterprise’s objectives

B.

Builds an enterprise structure that supports the strategic goals and objectives

C.

Embraces the principles, morals, and norms of the society in which organization impacts

D.

Imparts knowledge and teaches skills to others

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 88

A chairperson may be a leader and/or manager, depending much upon the influence he or

 

 

 

 

she may have on an organization and the decision authority granted. There are many roles a manager may perform. As an architect he/she:

 

< font face="Arial">A.

Organizes, people, ideas and things to achieve the enterprise’s objectives

B.

Builds an enterprise structure that supports the strategic goals and objectives

C.

Embraces the principles, morals, and norms of the society in which organization impacts

D.

Imparts knowledge and teaches skills to others

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 89

In planning the strategy for improving supplier performance, which of the following should be considered?

 

 

I.How the supplier will receive performance feedback

 

II. How effective is the supplier ‘s corrective and preventive action system

 

III. Whether the supplier ‘s quality management system is certified to an industry-pertinent standard

 

IV. How much of this organization’s resources will be needed to assist suppliers in improving performance

 

A.

I, II, III, and IV

B.

III and IV only

C.

I and IV only

D.

II, III, and IV only

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 90

To further improve customer loyalty, an investment service organization may effectively use which of the following strategies?

 

 

I.A lost-customer analysis

 

II. Free lessons for customers on how to make wise investments

 

III. A customer panel to determine acceptability of a free quarterly newsletter highlighting

 

 

 

 

the lives of long-term investors

 

IV. Direct computer access to market information and investment analysis data for high- value customers

 

A.

I and III only

B.

I, II, III, and IV

C.

II, III, and IV only

D.

I only

 

Answer: B

Free VCE & PDF File for ASQ CMQ-OE Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …

This entry was posted in Uncategorized and tagged , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.