[Free] New Updated (October) ASQ CQE Real Exam 91-100

Ensurepass

 

QUESTION 91

For TQM success, what structure sequence should be followed?

 

. Develop a quality policy.

 

. Establish a quality council.

 

. Establish strategic quality goals.

 

. Train for internal audits.

 

A.

II,III,I,IV

B.

II,I,III,IV

C.

III,II,I,IV

D.

I,II,III,IV

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 92

 

The probability of accepting a lot of unacceptable quality is known as

 

A.

Alpha risk.

B.

1-beta.

C.

Producer’s risk.

D.

Beta risk.

 

Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 93

The audit team normally advises the auditee immediately upon the discovery of a finding during an audit. Which of the following items is (are) valid reasons for taking this action?

 

. If corrected immediately, the findings may be eliminated from the audit report.

 

. If corrected immediately, it shows genuine auditee interest in the objectives of the audit.

 

. If corrected immediately, it demonstrates the strength of an ongoing audit program.

 

A.

I only

B.

IIIonly

C.

IIandIIIonly

D.

I,IIandIII

 

Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 94

Which of the following are TRUE statements regarding the use of visual inspection?

 

. Reference standards can be used.

 

. It provides consistency between inspectors.

 

. It is relatively expensive.

 

. It can be quickly performed.

 

A.

I andIVonly

 

 

 

 

B.

I,IIandIVonly

C.

IIandIVonly

D.

I,II,IIIandIV

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 95

The primary advantage of the Latin square design, compared to the factorial design, is that

 

A.

In most circumstances, it requires less data.

B.

It eliminates the need for interaction analysis.

C.

It allows higher significance levels.

D.

It does not require homogeneity of variance.

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 96

The power of efficiency in designed experiments lies in the

 

A.

Random order of performance.

B.

The sequential and cyclical procedure of conjecture to design to analysis and back to conjecture.

C.

Hidden replication.

D.

The large number of possible combinations of factors.

 

Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 97

Which of the following items is the MOST important consideration when selecting an audit team member?

 

A.

Being familiar with the organization that will be audited.

B.

Being competent in auditing techniques.

C.

Being competent in many quality control techniques.

 

 

 

 

D.

Having technical knowledge of the area being audited.

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 98

Of the services listed below, which one performed by design engineering is of particular interest to QA personnel?

 

A.

Audit reports.

B.

Cost reports.

C.

Change action.

D.

Rework criteria.

 

Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 99

Reliability prediction is

 

. The process of performance estimation.

 

. The process of estimating the probability that a product will perform its intended function for a stated time.

 

. The process of telling “how you can get there from here”.

 

A.

I only

B.

IIonly

C.

IIandIIIonly

D.

I,IIandIII

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 100

When planning quality control functions, which one of the following is MOST directly related to production of a quality product?

 

 

 

 

 

A.

Process control and process capability.

B.

Suitable blueprints.

C.

Dimensional tolerancing.

D.

Product audits.

 

Answer: A

Free VCE & PDF File for ASQ CQE Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …

This entry was posted in CQE Real Exam (October) and tagged , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.