[Free] New Updated (October) Avaya 3104 Real Exam 1-10

Ensurepass

 


Exam A

 

QUESTION 1

With regard to the Avaya one-X?Mobile product, what is the name of the download site for the Android telephone?

 

A.

GooglePlay

B.

Apple ITune App Store

C.

Over The Air (OTA)

D.

App Special Store

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 2

Which type of information is exchanged between the Presence Server and Communicator manager?

 

A.

H.323 Presence

B.

LDAP presence

C.

SIP Presence

D.

Avaya one-X?CES Presence

 

Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 3

You have successfully installed Handset Server, but now you are not able to login to the Avaya one-X?Mobile client. You have verified the Handset properties are correct and that the Handset Server is running.

 

A.

Login to the Handset Server

Stop the Handset Server process

Restart the Handset Service from the CES admin using Server tab Update the user

B.

Login the Handset Server

Stop the currently running Handset Server process Login to the CES Web console using Monitor tab

Restart the handset service?

Update the user

 

 

 

 

C.

Login to the CES Web console as admin

Stop the currently running as admin

Restart the Handset Service

Update the user

D.

Login to the Handset Server

Stop the currently running Handset Server Process Start the Handset Service from the CES admin client using Monitor tab Update the user

 

Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 4

Refer to the Exhibit.

 

clip_image001

 

A technician is configuring SNMP Destinations for the Avaya one-X?CES.

 

 

 

 

Which configuration parameter alarms are received by the destination host?

 

A.

Notification Type: Inform

B.

Notification Type: Trap

C.

Device: SSG

D.

Security level: Authentication

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 5

After the integration of Presence Services, you discover that a user account is not working.

 

Which system needs to be accessed to verify the login name and domain transplantation rule?

 

A.

System Manager

B.

Avaya one-X CES

C.

Communication Manager

D.

Presence Services

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 6

As part of an upgrade you need to Import the Dial Plan from an Avaya one-X?Portal 5.2 server to the Avaya one-X?CES 6.1 server. You have copied the exported files listed below to the /opt/avaya/1xp directory on the CES server:

 

(/Contents/opt/1xp directory)

 

/opt/avaya/1xp/dialPlan.del

 

/opt/avaya/1xp/dialPlanExpression.del

 

/opt/avaya/1xp/import_dialplan.sh

 

/opt/avaya/1xp/import_dialplan.dll

 

 

 

 

The next step is to import the Dial Plan into the CES server.

 

Which command imports the Dial Plan into the CES server?

 

A.

./import_dialplan.sh

B.

./import_dialplan.del

C.

./import_dialplan.ddl

D.

./import_dialplanExpression.del

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 7

You have successfully installed Avaya one-X?CES system and associated components. The next step in the implementation is to install and configure the Avaya one-X?CES communicator clients on the user’s desktop.

 

Which prerequisite is required to successfully complete the Avaya one-X?CES Communicator installation?

 

A.

The user’s desktop must be a member of the Avaya one-X CES?User Security Domain.

B.

The user’s desktop must be configured with DSCP QoS tagging.

C.

The user’s desktop must be configured on Enterprise Directory Server.

D.

The user’s desktop must be installed with Microsoft .NET Framework.

 

Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 8

Once the Avaya one-X?CES Dial Plan matches the dialed number, and the pattern transforming rule deleted the specified number of digits, which configuration of digits does the pattern transformation rule insert?

 

A.

Maximum digits

B.

Minimum digits

C.

Prepend digits

D.

Starts with digits

 

 

 

 

 

Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 9

In the Enterprise Directory server, which security group is assigned to Avaya one-X Mobile users?

 

A.

The user security group

B.

The administrator security group

C.

The provisioned used security group

D.

The unprovisioned user security group

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 10

The Avaya one-X?Client Enablement Services (CES) has the choice of template sizes.

 

Which factor is used to decide the template size?

 

A.

Extra feature purchased by the customer

B.

The version of System Platform

C.

The server type

D.

The type of mobile devise that is being integrated into Avaya one-X?CES

 

Answer: C

Free VCE & PDF File for Avaya 3104 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …

This entry was posted in 3104 Real Exam (October) and tagged , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.