[Free] New Updated (October) Avaya 3107 Real Exam 1-10

Ensurepass

Exam A

 

QUESTION 1

What is the function of the SBC routing profile?

 

A.

It defines the SIP domain.

B.

It defines the destination URI.

C.

It defines the next hop for SIP traffic.

D.

It defines the complete destination route.

 

Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 2

Where can you find details of SBC operational problems?

 

A.

System Incidents

B.

System Failures

C.

Topology Hiding

D.

System Platform

E.

Server Configuration

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 3

In which two flows are Signaling Interfaces administered in SIP trunking?

 

A.

NTP server and DNS server

B.

Dell server and HP server

C.

Trunk server and call server

D.

Call server and TFTP server

 

Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 4

 

Which type of information describes a SBC call trace?

 

A.

Payload information: voice, video, or data

B.

Signaling level information for a given URI

C.

Application information (for example Wireshark, traceSM)

D.

Network topology information

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 5

In which two flows are Media Interfaces administered in SIP trunking?

 

A.

Dell server and HP server

B.

NTP server and DNS server

C.

Call server and TFTP server

D.

Trunk server and call server

 

Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 6

You have successfully installed the Session Broker Controller Enterprise (SBCE) and want to log in to the CLI.

 

Which port and protocol must you use for CLI access?

 

A.

SCP, port 80

B.

SSH, port 222

C.

SSH, port 22

D.

TLS, port 5060

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 7

To which two entities does a Server Profile apply?

 

 

 

 

 

A.

The Dell server and HP server

B.

The trunk server and call server

C.

The NTP server and DNS server

D.

The call server and TFTP server

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 8

When Integrated with IP Office, which statement describes the SSL VPN connection for SBC remote access?

 

A.

The connection is only on when the connect ion to Avaya Communication Manager is down.

B.

The connection is always on when the connection to Avaya Communication Manager is down.

C.

The connection is only on when the connection to Avaya VPN Gateway (AVO) is down

D.

The connection is always on unless the connection to Avaya VPN Gateway (AVC) is down.

 

Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 9

If the Remote Worker cluster is using a Real Server IP and Real Server Port, over which protocols are these registration requests routed?

 

A.

HTTP/HTTPS

B.

LDAP/PPM

C.

FTP/SFTP

D.

RTP/SFTP

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 10

Why can you not select an Installation type of “EMS + UC-Sec” for a high Availability (duplicated) configuration?

 

 

 

 

 

A.

The EMS has too few interfaces for High Availability.

B.

The SBC has too few Interfaces for High Availability.

C.

EMS and UC-Sec have- different interfaces and are incompatible with High Availability.

D.

High Availability configurations always require a separate (standalone) EMS.

 

Answer: D

Free VCE & PDF File for Avaya 3107 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …

This entry was posted in 3107 Real Exam (October) and tagged , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.