[Free] New Updated (October) Avaya 6201-1 Real Exam 11-20

Ensurepass

QUESTION 11

Agent 20042, a scenario mortgage specialist, is assigned 5 skills.

 

Which two ways can the agent identify the type of call that being delivered? (Choose two.)

 

A.

by the Skill whisper announcement before call: is delivered

B.

by the flashing skill button on the telephone set

C.

by the VDN of Origin announcement before call is delivered

D.

by the telephone display (a = Originator Name to VDN)

 

Answer: CD

Explanation: SHOULD BE C, D (Once skills are assigned to VDNs and to agents, calls are directed to the appropriate vector.

The goal of the warranty service call center is to answer 80% of the incoming calls within 20 seconds. Accordingly, if a call that is directed to a vector is not answered by the time the announcement finishes, a second group of agents is viewed, thus enlarging the agent pool. If the call is not answered within the following 10 seconds, a third group of agents is viewed.)

 

(When the agent logs in, the telephone display indicates the agent.s skill assignments.

The agent logs in by doing the following:)

 

 

QUESTION 12

Which application or menu can be used for creating an ACD on CMS?

 

 

 

 

 

A.

cms adm

B.

cms svc

C.

CMS-Supervisor

D.

CMS-Terminal

 

Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 13

In an active Expert Agent Selection (EAS) environment, what is each hunt group known as?

 

A.

Agent

B.

Skill

C.

Split

D.

Vector

 

Answer: B

Explanation: SHOULD BE B (IN Hunt Group Screen If EAS is enabled, the Skill? and Vector? fields must be set to y.)

 

 

QUESTION 14

Which command is used to find the current CMS release?

 

A.

pkginfo -x cms

B.

pkginfo -p cm

C.

pkginfo cms

D.

pkginfo -r cms

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 15

A customer has 4 ACDs created on the CMS and requests changes on the communication

 

 

 

 

link settings for the ACD 1

 

How is this accomplished?

 

A.

cmssvc turn cms off but leave ids on; cm-save delete AC01; cmss create ACD1 with new options.

B.

All changes are made in the CM using the change cam proc screen

C.

cmssvc turn cms off but leave ids on, emssve switch setup; make needed changed to ACD 1

D.

emssve change authorizations; make needed changes to authorization

 

Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 16

A technician has loaded Avaya Terminal Emulator on a customer’s PC, and is trying to connect the CMS when it times out. A ping is tried, with no response.

 

What is a possible cause-of this problem?

 

A.

The wrong version of Avaya Terminal Emulator has been loaded on the PC.

B.

Avaya Terminal Emulator is being used on an unsupported operating system.

C.

Avaya Terminal Emulator did not load correctly and needs to be reloaded.

D.

There is a firewall between the PC and the CMS.

 

Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 17

Given the use of default netmask, which set of IP addresses would be valid network address for two network cards in a CMS system?

 

A.

135.9.86.54 192.168.2.2

B.

135.9.86.54 135.9.56.56

C.

192.168.2.3 192.168.2.2

D.

135.9.86.54 135.9.86.58

 

 

 

 

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 18

In an active non-Expert agent selection (AES) environment, what is each hunt group known as?

 

A.

Agent

B.

Split

C.

Skill

D.

Vector

 

Answer: B

Explanation: Answer is B (Non-Expert Agent Selection allows an agent to log into individual splits (a split is a group of agents with knowledge of a certain service,)

 

 

QUESTION 19

A home shaping company advertises special offers to shapers who place orders on Sundays. Sunday callers are routed a message that describes the special offer before the call is connected; to an agent to take the order. The vector contains a conditional step to test for the day of week (goto step 11 if D=1 (Sunday) and step 11 plays the special offer message).

 

Which Call Vectoring feature allows letters to be used as conditions or thresholds in many vector commands?

 

A.

Variables in Vectors

B.

Call Prompting

C.

Adjunct Routing

D.

Call Classification

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 20

 

A customer has 3 ACDs on CMS. ACD1 is in the Eastern time zone; ACD2 is the central time zone, and ACD3 is the Pacific Time zone. The Master clack is in the Central time zone. The users look at a historical daily report for ACD3 and the total calls are less than the interval totals for the same skill and date.

 

Which statement describes why they do not match?

 

A.

The nightly archiver for ACD3 failed to run successfully.

B.

The nightly backup was in contention far the nightly archiver for ACD3.

C.

The nightly archiver far ACD3 ran before the day ended and only archived part of the day.

D.

The nightly archivers far ACD1 and ACD2 have not complete yet.

 

Answer: C

Free VCE & PDF File for Avaya 6201-1 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …

This entry was posted in 6201-1 Real Exam (October) and tagged , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.