[Free] New Updated (October) Avaya 6202-1 Real Exam 11-20

Ensurepass

 

QUESTION 11

In an Avaya AuraTM Contact Center, what does enabling Open do?

 

A.

It permits agents to utilize the Avaya Open Queue?Desktop for agent skills that have agents logged in with the correct training and knowledge sets to handle calls

B.

It allows third parties including Contact Center Multimedia (CCMM) to create, read, and delete multimedia and voice contacts in Contact Center Manager Server (CCMS)

C.

It gives agents and Call Center supervisors the ability to manage multiple simultaneous

 

 

 

 

contact types such as voice, outbound voice, email, chat, IM and voicemail

D.

It provides extended call queuing functionality for the Avaya AuraTM Contact Center by implementing the same functionality as the Automatic Call Distribution Queue including useful features like visualization

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 12

A customer has installed Contact Center manager Administration (CCMA) on a Platform Vendor Independent (PVI) server.

 

They want to send data on their client PC via unicast stream where can the Application server be configured to send data using unicast?

 

A.

RSM IP address window on Contact Center Manager Server (CCMS)

B.

Multicast Ctrl on CCMA

C.

RTR Registry Settings on CCMA

D.

RSM Config on CCMA

 

Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 13

Which process is performed by the Contact Center Server database migration tool during an upgrade?

 

A.

It creates a new database for the upgrade to Avaya AuraTM Contact Center

B.

It extracts customer data and prepares it for the upgrade to Avaya AuraTM Contact Center

C.

It upgrades all processes to Avaya AuraTM Contact Center

D.

It migrates Avaya AuraTM Contact Center applications to new server platforms

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 14

 

How does Avaya recommend a Release Update (RU) or Service Pack (SP) be added during the installation of the AuraTM Contact Center applications?

 

A.

Create a shared folder with full access on a network drive and download the RU or SP to it

B.

Stop the installation and use Add/Remove Programs to add the downloaded RU or SP

C.

Create a folder on the server where the Contact Center software is being installed and download the RU or SP to it

D.

Download the RU or SP and write it onto a DBD and then use the DVD to install it onto the server


 

Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 15

You are installing a standalone Contact Center Manager Server (CCMS) The Application will be installed on a Windows Server 2008 operating system. As a part of the Windows Server 2008 operating system preparation the IPv6 option needs to be removed.

 

What is one way to disable IPv6 functionality?

 

A.

IPv6 is disabled by default on Windows Server 2008 operating system

B.

Perform a NET USE IPV6 DISABLE within a command window

C.

Under Control Panel, go to System and Security and remove IPv6 addressing

D.

Right chick on the Local Area Connection Adaptor and select Properties, then clear the IPv6 ch
eck box

 

Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 16

To ensure resiliency, you have been tasked to add an additional licensing server to the network in which configuration will the additional licensing server work?

 

A.

when the standby license manager is configured in a Nodal licensing environment

B.

when the licensing server is manually selected

C.

When the two licensing servers are configured for agent license load balancing

D.

when the two licensing servers operate in an active-standby configuration

 

 

 

 

 

Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 17

You are installing Contact Center Manager Administration (CCMA) on a standalone server. Which statement regarding passwords associated with CCMA running on a Windows Server 2008 operating system is true?

 

A.

The ice Admin user account can be deleted during the CCMA installation

B.

The ice Admin user account password must be established during installation of CCMA

C.

If the ice Admin password is changed, CCMA cannot be logged on to either as web admin of any other user

D.

If the default web admin password is changed, CCMA cannot be logged on to either as ice Admin or as any other user

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 18

You are installing Avaya AuraTM Contact Center with Contact Center Manager Seer (CCMS) Contact Center Manager Administrator (CCMA), Communications Control Toolkit (CCT), Contact Center Multimedia (CCMM), License Manager and Server Utility, As part of the preparation of the xxx a dedicated partition for all Applications Logs has been created.

 

Which utility is used to point to the new Trace logs partition

 

A.

Cache Log Controller

B.

Log Archiver Utility

C.

Log Control Utility

D.

Trace Control Utility

 

Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 19

A customer supplied a server that fully meets the Platform Vendor Independent (PVI) specification for supporting a full co-resident software installation of Contact Center

 

 

 

 

Manager Server (CCMS), Contact Center Manager Administration (CCMA), Communication Control Toolkit (CCT), Contact Center Multimedia (CCMM), License Manager, Server Utility and Security Framework The server has: Quad-Core Xeon 2.8 GHz CPU, 8 GB RAM, 531 GB hard disk space available When doing a full co-resident installation, what is the supported number of Agents and Calls per Hour (CPH)?

 

A.

Less than 100 Agents, and less than 4000 CPH

B.

Less than 200 Agents, and less than 12000 CPH

C.

Less than 600 Agents, and less than 24000 CPH

D.

Less than1200 Agents, and less than 50000 CPH

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 20

A company is planning to implement a stand-alone Contact Center Manager Server (CCMS) license with 50 Voice Agents.

 

Which license type should the company purchase?

 

A.

Essential

B.

Nodal NCC

C.

Nodal Enterprise

D.

Corporate Enterprise

 

Answer: A

Free VCE & PDF File for Avaya 6202-1 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …

This entry was posted in 6202-1 Real Exam (October) and tagged , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.