[Free] New Updated (October) Avaya 6202-1 Real Exam 21-30

Ensurepass

 

QUESTION 21

In a SIP based Avaya AuraTM Contact Center, the Contact Center Manager Server (CCMS) supports secure Transport Layer Security (TLS) communication.

 

When implementing Security Certificate management for TLS in the CCMS, what is the first step that must be accomplished?

 

A.

Create the Certificate Store in the CCMS

B.

Apply the Signed Certificate to the CCMS

C.

Create a Certificate Signing Request (CSR) file from the CMS

 

 

 

 

D.

Apply the Certificate Authority (CA) Root Certificate to the CCMS

 

Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 22

You are installing Contact Center manager Administration (CCMA) on a standalone server.

 

How should the IP multicast address be set on the CCMA server that?

 

A.

The CCMA server IP multicast sending address must be the same as the IP multicast sending address on the Contact Center Manager Server (CCMS) but different from the IP multicast receiving address in CCMA

B.

The CCMA server IP multicast sending address must be the same as the IP multicast receiving address on the CCMS, but different from the IP multicast sending address in CCMA

C.

The CCMA server IP multicast sending address must be the same as the IP multicast sending address on the CCMS, but different from the IP multicast sending address in CCMA

D.

The CCMA server IP multicast sending address must be the same as the CCMA server IP multicast sending address, but different from the IP multicast sending address in CCMS

 

Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 23

You want to implement High Availability which licensable feature is needed as a part of the License File?

 

A.

Multiplicity

B.

Networking

C.

Standby Server

D.


Universal Networking

 

Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 24

 

Avaya requires you to configure a remote support access tool on Avaya AuraTM Contact Center servers to provide remote support.

 

Which remote access tool does Avaya recommend?

 

A.

NetMeeting

B.

pcAnywhere

C.

LogMeln Rescue

D.

Remote Desktop Access

 

Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 25

When preparing a server platform operating system with 8 GB of RAM and 500 GB of hard drive space for Contact Center Manager Server (CCMS) XXXX will how you configure the server’s Virtual Memory settings?

 

A.

Set the Virtual Memory to equal one-half of the physical memory

B.

Set the Virtual Memory to equal the physical memory

C.

Set the Virtual Memory to equal two times the physical memory

D.

Let the Operating System manage the Virtual Memory

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 26

A customer has Avaya AuraTM Midsize Enterprise (formerly MBT) and is implementing SIP Based Contact Center Manager (CCMS), They are running the installation wizard and have reached the installation Data window Under the SIP Network tab, which IP address should be entered in the SIP CTI Proxy Server field?

 

A.

the AES Server IP address

B.

the Avaya Communications Server 1000(CS1000) Network Routing Server (NRS) IP address

C.

the SES Server IP address

D.

the Media Server IP address

 

Answer: A

 

 

 

QUESTION 27

After completing the in installation of the Contact Center Manager Server (CCMS), you want to display the installation log. What is the path to this log?

 

A.

D:AvayaLogsPV|

B.

C:LogsCCMS

C.

C:AvayaLogsSysops

D.

D:LogCMS

 

Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 28

You are installing an Application Module Link (AML) based Contact Center Manager Server (CCMS) with only one network interface card (NIC) CARD After finishing the installation, and looking under the System Control and Monitor Utility, it is noticed that the TFE, VSM and ASM services are down.

 

Which three situations can cause this? (Choose three)

 

A.

There is no network connection between the CCMS and Communications Server 1000 (CS1000) Ping both directions to verify the connection

B.

Nodal License must be changed to a Corporate License, otherwise the services will stay down

C.

Within the CS1000 AML configuration, verify ELAN and VAS configuration and verify AML is enabled

D.

Only a SIP-based CCMS can have one LAN card Add a second LAN card

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 29

You have just completed installing Contact Center Manager Administration (CCMA) and Security Framework. An external LDAP user heeds to the created via the Unified Communications Manager (UCM).

 

 

 

 

Which configuration must be run before creating the user?

 

A.

Configure the LDAP server information under the external authentication

B.

Under the Add Administrative user window choose Authentication type-External and configure the server IP

C.

The CCMA User Migration tool must be used to configure the LDAP server

D.

The user must be created via Access and Partition Management under the CCMA

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 30

You are installing a new SIP-based Contact Center Manager Server (CCMS) Which statement about setting up and configuring the hardware connections for the CCMS is true?

 

A.

A direct connection to the ELAN subnet through a dedicated second network interface card (NIC) is not required

B.

A direct connection to the ELAN subnet through a dedicated second NIC is required

C.

A direct connection to the Contact Center Server subnet through a dedicated NIC is not required

D.

A direct connection to both the ELAN subnet and the Contact Center Server subnet through a dedicated NIC is not required

 

Answer: A

Free VCE & PDF File for Avaya 6202-1 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …

This entry was posted in 6202-1 Real Exam (October) and tagged , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.