[Free] New Updated (October) Avaya 7303 Real Exam 21-30

Ensurepass

 

QUESTION 21

A company is running Communication Server l000E RIs. 6.0 software with a l005r Avaya CallPilot installed at that headquarters in London. The Avaya CallPilot installation has been completed and the CS1000E has been correctly configured.

 

Which command and overlay is used to confirm that the AML link between the Avaya CallPilot and the CS1000E is fully operational?

 

A.

LD 11- STATLoop Shelf Card of the MGATECard

B.

LD48 – STATELAN

C.

LD 117 – STAT ELNK

D.

ID 22-STAT AML

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 22

A technician is installing an Avaya CallPilot with the NTRH40CA MBP96 CAT5 board and two NTRB18DA Mgate cards. When cabling the NTRB18DA Mgate cards in a Communication Server 1000S Media Gateway, which statement describes the cabling configuration that is the most valid?

 

 

 

 

 

A.

Attach the customersupplied RJ-45cables to thefaceof the Mgate cards and then to the MBP96 card.

B.

Attach the customer supplied RJ-45 cables to the backplane of the Media Gateway or MediaGateway expansion cabinet and then to the MBP96 card.

C.

AttachNTDU0609 cables to the face of the Mgate cards and route them outside the Media Gateway. Then couple the customer supplied RJ-45 cables from the NTDU0609 to the MPB96 cards.

D.

Attach the NTDU0609 cables to the face of the Mgate cards and take them outside the Media ay lo a customer supplied Ethernet hub. Attach RJ-45 cable from the hub to the MPB96cards.

 

Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 23

Avaya CallPilot Manager and My CallPilot can be installed on a stand-alone Web server. The customer is evaluating the operating systems of the existing Web servers in their company. Which operating systems ate supported for the stand-alone Web server?

 

A.

Windows NTServer with IIS 4.5Windows 2000 Server(SP 1 and above) with IIS5.0

B.

Windows 2003 Server (Standard or Enterprise Edition) withIIS6.0Windows VistaServerwith IIS7.0

C.

Windows 2000 Server(SP 1 and above) with IIS 5.0Windows 2008 Server (Standard or enterprise Edition) withIIS8.0

D.

Windows 2000 Server (SP 1 and above) with IIS 5.0Windows 2000AdvancedServerwith IIS 5.0

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 24

A technician is installing an Avaya CallPilot RIs. 5.0 system with 32 Voice channels, eight Fax channels, and four automated speech recognition (ASR) channels using an Avaya CallPilot 600r server and a Meridian 1 IP Enabled (IE) Option 61C switch.

 

How many NTRB18CA MGate cards must be installed in the switch to support this configuration?

 

A.

1

 

 

 

 

B.

2

C.

3

D.

4

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 25

A technician is installing a now Avaya CallPilot Server, and has programmed the new ACD Queue and virtual agents for the DS0 connectivity. In the Configuration Wizard, in which three fields is the information entered?

 

A.

TN, class ID, number of TNs to be added

B.

numberofTNs to be added, ACD Queue number,Key 0

C.

TNs, ACD Queue number, Key 0

D.

TN, Key 0, Key 1

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 26

An Avaya CallPilot system administrator is responsible for more than one Avaya CallPilot server. On the Avaya CallPilot Manager logon Page, which feature ran the administrator use to quickly select server and NMS location when they log on to Avaya CallPilot Manager?

 

A.

Preferences

B.

NMS location

C.

Log in shortcuts

D.

Presetserverlist

 

Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 27

An administrator cannot login to Avaya CallPilot Manager from the login web page. A

 

 

 

 

technician has confirmed that the administrator is entering their correct mailbox number and password and that their mailbox is not disabled. What should be checked?

 

A.

that the user’s PC is running Internet Information Server (IIS)

B.

that the Server Held contains the correct server name for the Avaya CallPilot system

C.

t
hat theLocation field contains the correct server name for the Avaya CallPilot system

D.

that the Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) option is turned on because passwords can only be passedover SSL

 

Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 28

A customer site has a Communication Server (CS) 1000 system and a newly installed Avaya CallPilot RIs. 5.0 on a 600r server. A technician is tasked with installing the Avaya CallPilot Reporter application. Avaya CallPilot Reporter is installed as an option when which Avaya CallPilot web application is installed?

 

A.

My CallPilot

B.

Avaya CallPilot Manager

C.

Avaya CallPilot Application Builder

D.

Avaya CallPilot UnifiedMessaging

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 29

When installing Avaya CallPilot Reporter, what is a valid installation option?

 

A.

Client PC

B.

Avaya CallPilot server

C.

Administrator PC

D.

Customer p
rovided Web server

 

Answer: D

 

 

 

QUESTION 30

Working as a team, the Project Manager has just finished programming the agents in the PBX, while technician configured them in Avaya CallPilot. When Avaya CallPilot hoots into service, all channels come up except for one. Prior to the replacement of hardware, it is decided to look into the Event log. Which event below gives a possible clue us to what the problem is?

 

A.

DialogicEventManagement system initialization failed.

B.

IMAreceived a disk full event.

C.

Event from Blue Call Router: All Port Busy Indication.

D.

TN/DN mismatch.

 

Answer: D

Free VCE & PDF File for Avaya 7303 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …

This entry was posted in 7303 Real Exam (October) and tagged , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.