[Free] New Updated (October) CompTIA 220-802 Real Exam 651-660

Ensurepass

 

 

QUESTION 651

Which of the following command line tools will bring up a GUI interface to shut down a remote PC?

 

A.

shutdown -a

B.

shutdown -f

C.

shutdown -g

D.

shutdown -i

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 652

Which of the following installation types uses an answer file as part of the installation process?

 

A.

Unattended installation

B.

Clean installation

C.

Virtual desktop image deployment

D.

Remote network installation

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 653

When installing Windows XP Professional, which of the following file types will the hard drive be formatted to use by default?

 

A.

FAT32

B.

CDFS

C.

NTFS

D.

FAT

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 654

Which of the following is the BEST example of a physical security barrier?

 

A.

Firewall

B.

Cypherlock

C.

Strong passwords

D.

BitLocker

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 655

Which of the following operating systems has the Shake, Peek and Snap features?

 

A.

Windows XP Home

B.

Windows 7 Professional

C.

Windows XP Professional

D.

Windows Vista Business

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 656

Which of the following should be considered true when selecting a 64-bit version of Windows?

 

A.

64-bit extensions can be disabled in the bios and prevent a proper boot.

B.

XP Compatibility mode only allows for the 64-bit version of Windows XP.

C.

Many browser plug-ins may only be supported on 32-bit browsers.

D.

64-bit uses memory more efficiently so less RAM is needed than in a 32-bit version.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

 

QUESTION 657

DXDIAG is used to display information about which of the following components and its characteristics?

 

A.

Printer components

B.

Network components

C.

Graphics components

D.

Storage components

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 658

For which of the following instances is System Restore MOST likely to be used?

 

A.

Deleting temporary files that are not needed.

B.

Replacing a failed hard drive with a new drive.

C.

Placing the system configuration into a prior state.

D.

Downgrading an operating system to another version.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 659

Administrative share names are MOST commonly designated by which of the following symbols?

 

A.

!

B.

$

C.

:

D.

*

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 660

After loading a new operating system, which of the following accounts is MOST often changed for security purposes?

 

A.

Standard User

B.

Power User

C.

Guest

D.

System

 

Correct Answer: C

Free VCE & PDF File for CompTIA 220-802 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | CompTIA | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | CompTIA | SAP …

This entry was posted in 220-802 Real Exam (October) and tagged , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.