[Free] New Updated (October) CompTIA CV0-001 Real Exam 151-160

Ensurepass

 

QUESTION 151

A government agency wants to create a common environment that would allow them to share documents with other agencies using a cloud model. Which of the following would be the BEST approach?

 

A.

Hybrid cloud

B.

Community cloud

C.

Private cloud

D.

Public cloud

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 152

An administrator is unable to communicate with the physical server via RDP. When using an IP KVM a successful connection was established with the server. Which of the following is being used?

 

A.

SSO

B.

Console

C.

Guest tools

D.

SSH

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 153

Which of the following can be used by the cloud consumer and provides a visualization of key service metrics?

 

A.

Dashboard

B.

API

C.

Home Page

D.

Interface

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 154

A company wants to build a cloud environment where individual departments can host applications and data on shared resources, but users cannot access data that is outside of their department without specific permissions. To deploy an architecture that meets this requirement, the network administrator will need to employ which of the following configurations on the switches?

 

A.

Port security

B.

Packet shaping

C.

Routing tables

D.

VLANs

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 155

Elasticity is closely related to which of the following cloud characteristics?

 

A.

On-demand

B.

Pay-as-you-grow

C.

Chargeback

D.

On-premise hosting

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 156

A new host has been bought to be a part of a new cluster. The purchase order specifies this server has four physical CPUs with eight cores each. After the administrator boots the host, there are only 24 logical processors available for VM allocation. Which of the following BEST describes this problem?

 

A.

The server requires a firmware upgrade to version 8.2

B.

The BIOS does not have virtualization support features completely enabled

C.

The virtualization license is not the enterprise edition

D.

A CPU is dead on arrival or disabled on the motherboard

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 157

A storage administrator has created five new LUNs for a company’s virtual cluster. The company uses iSCSI to connect to storage. Which of the following is needed to present the newly created LUNs on the virtual cluster?

 

A.

WWNN

B.

IQN

C.

WWPN

D.

VLAN

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 158

Which of the following would an administrator implement between a host and a guest to allow the virtual server to connect to a third party USB drive license key?

 

A.

Port mapping

B.

NAT

C.

Console port

D.

PAT

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 159

Which of the following protocols could be used to identify the OS version installed on a server?

 

A.

WMI

B.

IMAP

C.

TLS

D.

SMTP

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 160

A fault tolerant storage array with clustered nodes is being installed. Which of the following would be the BEST description of this type of array?

 

A.

Active- Active

B.

Passive-Passive

C.

Passive-Active

D.

Active-Passive

 

Correct Answer: A

Free VCE & PDF File for CompTIA CV0-001 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | CompTIA | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | CompTIA | SAP …

This entry was posted in Uncategorized and tagged , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.