[Free] New Updated (October) CompTIA CV0-001 Real Exam 191-200

Ensurepass

 

QUESTION 191

Which of the following describes federated access control?

 

A.

Secure Sockets Layer

B.

Trusted

C.

Digital Identity

D.

Federated Communication

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 192

A developer is storing a large number of images in binary format to call for a website. Which of the following BEST describes this type of storage object?

 

A.

Object ID

B.

Extended metadata

C.

Metadata

D.

Data blob

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 193

Which of the following describes the combination of a disk, computer, and a network into a pool of resources to efficiently allocate resources?

 

A.

Virtual resource reservation

B.

Zoning

C.

Load balancing

D.

Converged infrastructure

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 194

Which of the following protocols allows fibre channel to be transmitted over the network?

 

A.

HBA

B.

FCoE

C.

NFS

D.

iSCSI

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 195

An administrator has configured a cluster but one of the VMs returns an error when attempting to automatically fail-over to another host in the cluster. Which of the following should be verified?

 

A.

All VLANs have been tagged

B.

Datacenter bridging has been configured

C.

All hosts are in the same virtual network

D.

Multipathing has been configured on the virtual network

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 196

A new self-service provisioning system has been deployed to serve the company’s rapid VM provisioning needs. Since the website is in the DMZ, HTTPS is required, but company policy states that SSL certificates can not terminate at the server. The company also has a requirement that the web portal be redundant while providing session state. Which of the following availability technologies can be used to meet the company’s requirements?

 

A.

Failover

B.

Multipathing

C.

Load balancing

D.

Failback

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 197

Which of the following actions should be taken when a VM reports high swap file utilization?

 

A.

Move the swap file to faster storage

B.

Online migration of the VM to a less congested host

C.

Disable memory ballooning on the VM

D.

Increase its RAM setting

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 198

A company has hired a new Chief Security Officer (CSO). While reviewing the company’s RAID levels on business critical data volumes, the CSO has decided to change the RAID level to allow for the best protection against number of disk failures. Which of the following RAID levels will accomplish this?

 

A.

RAID 0+1

B.

RAID 1+0

C.

RAID 1

D.

RAID 6

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 199

Which of the following is the BEST classification for a hosted IP phone PBX?

 

A.

BPaaS

B.

SaaS

C.

XaaS

D.

CaaS

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 200

The Chief Information Officer (CIO) of a company is tasked to save costs by reducing datacenter space. The administrator explains that virtualization of servers will support this task as a benefit of migrating to a cloud environment known as:

 

A.

Increased server efficiency.

B.

Infrastructure consolidation.

C.

Total cost of ownership reduction.

D.

Increased availability.

 

Correct Answer: B

Free VCE & PDF File for CompTIA CV0-001 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | CompTIA | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | CompTIA | SAP …

This entry was posted in Uncategorized and tagged , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.