[Free] New Updated (October) CompTIA MB0-001 Real Exam 121-130

Ensurepass

 

QUESTION 121

Which of the following is the BEST practice to maintain awareness of new technologies?

 

A.

Checking vendor websites and the Internet for updates after encountering issues

B.

Attending a primary industry trade show annually

C.

Periodically checking vendor websites for updated news and software releases

D.

Registering for email updates from appropriate vendors, OEMs, and related companies

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 122

BYOD is a concept that combines which of the following aspects of mobility?

 

A.

Usability and security

B.

Security and recovery

C.

Security and performance

D.

Usability and carrier agreements

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 123

Which of the following services can be used to improve streaming traffic across networks?

 

A.

UDP

B.

DoS

C.

SMTP

D.

QoS

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 124

A well-known security organization has released an alert regarding an exploit that could affect a popular mobile device. Which of the following steps should the mobile device administrator take NEXT?

 

A.

Force all users to change their pass codes.

B.

Alert the user community.

C.

Update firewall configuration.

D.

Monitor the device logs.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 125

Which of the following is the BEST configuration for mission critical applications such as email that require load-balancing?

 

A.

Active/Active

B.

Active/Passive

C.

Active

D.

Passive/Passive

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 126

Ann, a user, is unable to access new applications that are assigned to her department in the corporate application store. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause?

 

A.

VPN issues

B.

Incorrect user group

C.

Certificate problem

D.

Poor network connectivity

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 127

Which of the following provides recourse in the event a third party application vendor causes application or network outages because of updates?

 

A.

SLA

B.

Sandboxing

C.

EULA

D.

Network segmentation

 

Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 128

Which of the following allows devices to access an organization’s WiFi network before ensuring that they conform to policy?

 

A.

Captive portal

B.

SCEP portal

C.

TKIP portal

D.

Administrative portal

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 129

During the e-discovery process, a litigation hold has been placed on information stored in several areas, including the mobile device of the Chief Financial Officer (CFO). Which of the following steps should be taken to prove the data integrity of information on this device during the investigation?

 

A.

Review logging on the device and connecting MDM server

B.

Isolate the device and apply chain of custody controls

C.

Encrypt information stored internally on the device

D.

Hash information stored on the device

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 130

Ann, a user, is in another country using her device, but when using the browser to find local restaurants she is seeing the search engine site for her home country. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause?

 

A.

Roaming is disabled

B.

Browser cache is full

C.

VPN is active

D.

GPS is disabled

 

Correct Answer: C

Free VCE & PDF File for CompTIA MB0-001 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | CompTIA | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | CompTIA | SAP …

This entry was posted in MB0-001 Real Exam (October) and tagged , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.