[Free] New Updated (October) CompTIA MB0-001 Real Exam 141-150

Ensurepass

 

QUESTION 141

Joe, a user, has multiple devices and is continually locked out of his user account. In which of the following locations should the administrator look to determine which device is MOST likely causing the problem?

 

A.

Firewall Logs

B.

Access Control Server

C.

Access Point

D.

Access Control List

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 142

Which of the following should a mobile administrator deploy to prevent sensitive company information from being transmitted to an employee’s personal email account?

 

A.

Transmission encryption

B.

DLP system

C.

Content filter

D.

Mobile antivirus

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 143

Ann, a user, can no longer receive corporate email on her mobile device, but she has Internet access and can receive her web-based personal email. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause?

 

A.

The device is having latency issues.

B.

The mail client needs to be reinstalled.

C.

The device is roaming.

D.

The email server is down.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

 

QUESTION 144

Which of the following is the correct sequence for promoting changes from development to production?

 

A.

Quality Assurance, Development, Production

B.

Development, Documentation, Production

C.

Development, Quality Assurance, Production

D.

Document, Development, Quality Assurance, Production

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 145

Joe, an employee, is unable to unlock his mobile device and has forgotten the device password. Which of the following is the BEST way to resolve this issue?

 

A.

Replace the certificate

B.

Reset the password

C.

Perform a soft reset of the device

D.

Perform a hard reset of the device

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 146

Which of the following should be implemented when a personally owned mobile device is used to access business sensitive data, and the company is concerned with users extracting the company’s sensitive data from the device?

 

A.

Device lock and remote wipe should be enforced on the personal device.

B.

A software container policy should wrap and encrypt both the user and company data.

C.

Encryption should be enabled when company data is transmitted and received.

D.

A secure container device policy should separate company data from personal data.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 147

Ann, an attacker, has spoofed a mobile device serial number so she can connect to the MDM environment. Which of the following would an administrator check to uncover this attack?

 

A.

Review the SIEM logs on a corporate network to determine authentication issues

B.

Review certificate revocations by the MDM

C.

Review connection attempts to the network from that phone’s serial number

D.

Review recent connection locations, looking for an abnormal location

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 148

When configuring user groups that use separate applications managed by the MDM solution, it is important that each group has its own:

 

A.

Policy

B.

AUP

C.

APNS

D.

High availability

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 149

Which of the following is MOST likely to be used by default for WPA2?

 

A.

AES

B.

TKIP

C.

WEP

D.

3DES

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 150

When mobile users roam from one point of a building to another, their connection drops and they have to reinitiate pending downloads. The administrator determines that the signal is weak in certain areas of the building. Which of the following is the BEST way of addressing this issue?

 

A.

Identify areas as known dead zones for wireless connectivity

B.

Increase the signal strength in the mobile device

C.

Use a different SSID while roaming the building

D.

Strengthen AP signal and AP device placement

 

Correct Answer: D

Free VCE & PDF File for CompTIA MB0-001 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | CompTIA | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | CompTIA | SAP …

This entry was posted in MB0-001 Real Exam (October) and tagged , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.