[Free] New Updated (October) CompTIA TK0-201 Real Exam 11-20

Ensurepass

 

 

QUESTION 11

An instructor uses multiple forms of media to help the class understand a difficult topic. Unfortunately learners are still having a hard time with the concept. Noticing difficulty, the instructor creates another learning tool to explain the topic another way. Which of the following BEST describes the skill the instructor is using?

 

A.

Create opportunities for learners to contribute to the discussion

B.

Plan and use a variety of reinforcement techniques during training

C.

Adapt learning methods as intended by the course designers

D.

Enhance, substitute or create media as appropriate

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 12

An instructor is leading a virtual class when several learners start having significant bandwidth issues that cause them to drop out of the live session. Which of the following represents the BEST solution to the problem?

 

A.

Inform the learners that most of the same material will be covered in the next class session.

B.

Have the learners watch a recorded session of the class.

C.

Request that those learners with bandwidth issues be moved to an in-person live class,

D.

Cancel the current session and schedule a make-up class.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 13

Which of the following statements BEST describes the value of using a variety of question types during instruction?

 

A.

Regularly asking questions during a course helps to identify those that are paying attention.

B.

Effective use of questions will enhance learners’ conceptual understanding; encourage deep thinking and meaningful participation.

C.

Using a variety of questions during instruction prevents anyone in the group from becoming disinterested with the same question types.

D.

Questions asked often during a course will keep learners engaged, it is not important if they do not know the correct answer.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 14

After a training class was completed, the instructor conducted several passive on the job observations of each learner who attended the class. Which of the following is the primary benefit of the observations?

 

A.

It measures the application of the skills taught.

B.

It validates the quality of the course material.

C.

It requires the learners to use what they learned.

D.

It helps to reinforce the learning concepts.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 15

An instructor asks an open-ended question to the class. Which of the following BEST describes the skill the instructor is demonstrating?

< font style="font-size: 10pt" color="#000000"> 

A.

Plan and use a variety of reinforcement techniques during training.

B.

Elicit learner feedback on the adequacy of instructor responses.

C.

Provide feedback that is specific to learners needs.

D.

Create opportunities for learners to contribute to the discussion.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 16

Which of the following would be on an evaluation when seeking feedback concerning courseware material used during a class?

 

A.

Design of the courseware materials

B.

Accuracy of the courseware

C.

Cost of the courseware

D.

Instructor’s use of the courseware

 

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 17

Which of the following describes a form of feedback with the GREATEST positive impact?

 

A.

Suggestions that focus on procedures versus the concepts

B.

Measurable results from summative assessments

C.

Specific comments on errors with suggestions on how to improve

D.

Comparing learner performance with other learners

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 18

An instructor is conducting a review of written instructions and is aware that the preferred learning style of one of the learners is kinesthetic. Which of the following is the BEST choice for the instructor?

 

A.

Adjust the delivery of the review to include more graphs and charts as part of the exercise.

B.

Administer an exam to verify learner’s knowledge of the material.

C.

Deliver the curriculum as defined in the documentation so that the rest of the class does not fall behind.

D.

Adjust the delivery of the review to include a demonstration as part of the exercise.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 19

During a computer software training class the projector fails. Which of the following should the instructor do FIRST?

 

A.

Attempt to quickly fix the projector.

B.

Move the class to another room.

C.

Take a class break and find another projector.

D.

Cancel the class and reschedule for a later date.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 20

A company is preparing to roll-out a training course on advanced accounting skills. The company has asked a contract instructor to facilitate the course. The instructor has no background in accounting. Which of the following should the instructor do?

 

A.

Ask to team teach the course with an expert

B.

Accept the offer contingent upon six weeks of preparation time

C.

Decline the offer based on lack of knowledge of accounting principles

D.

Accept the offer and learn the content by observing accounting experts

 

Correct Answer: C

 

Free VCE & PDF File for CompTIA TK0-201 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | CompTIA | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | CompTIA | SAP …

 

This entry was posted in Uncategorized and tagged , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.