[Free] New Updated (October) CompTIA TK0-201 Real Exam 211-220

Ensurepass

 

QUESTION 211

The instructor asks the learners for practical examples of how skills they are learning in the course relate to their jobs. This is an example of the instructor soliciting:

 

A.

Content expertise

B.

Preferred media

C.

A frame of reference

D.

Delivery methods

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 212

An instructor is conducting a highly technical subject wit

h a large media presentation. Just after getting started the bulb blew out on the overhead projector. Which of the following will BEST allow the class to continue without interruption?

 

A.

Make copies of the slide presentation to hand out to the class.

B.

Take a break and seek out the facility manager for assistance.

C.

Tell the learners to follow along in their textbooks and not worry about the slides.

D.

Dismiss the learners and reschedule for the following day.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 213

During a lecture an instructor constantly paces about the room making noise with a set of keys. Which of the following skills has the instructor failed to demonstrate?

 

A.

Content expertise

B.

Proper use of non-verbal communication

C.

Proper use of communication and presentation skills

D.

A comfortable learning environment

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 214

Which of the following statements BEST describes ‘synchronous training’ when discussing Internet learning technologies?

 

A.

Synchronous training refers to training delivered to a participant group of varied genders at the same time.

B.

Synchronous training refers to training delivered to a geographically dispersed group of participants at the same time.

C.

Synchronous training refers to training delivered by a skilled instructor using various collaboration tools at different times.

D.

Synchronous training refers to training delivered in any classroom setting where all participants are collaborating at the same time.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 215

An instructor is observing participants during an exercise in a classroom environment. The MOST appropriate feedback to offer is:

 

A.

Outline two specific things the participant did well, and one specific opportunity for improvement.

B.

Spend most of the time focusing on the participants’ weaknesses.

C.

Focus on all the participants’ positive skills in order to build esteem.

D.

Tell everyone that they did a really good job.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 216

An instructor delivers a complex topic and notices that most of the class is continuously falling behind during exercises. Which of the following is the BEST way to prevent this situation?

 

A.

Provide real-world examples in the exercises.

B.

Conduct pre-class assessments to determine the skill levels.

C.

Provide a written exam before the exercises.

D.

During introductions have the learners assess their knowledge.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 217

The MOST significant advantage of using structured exercises in a training session is that participants:

 

A.

Will benefit from exchanging information with their peers.

B.

Are allowed to practice and receive feedback on new skills.

C.

Are allowed to reflect on their skill sets.

D.

Will receive a lot of new information.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 218

A lecture has been delivered that included a clear delivery of the lab material, a lab overview, lab instructions and a full participation question and answer succession. Several learners are having considerable difficulty performing the lab. Which of the following will be the MOST effective assistance the instructor can offer?

 

A.

Demonstrate steps for the lab while the learners write them down

B.

Ask an advanced learner to guide this group so they do not fall behind

C.

Patiently reiterate instructions as the questions come up

D.

Focus instructor attention on these learners so they do not fall behind

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 219

During a lecture, learners continuously interrupt by asking each other questions over the topic. Which of the following should the instructor do to better assist the learners during the class?

 

A.

Ask each learner to stop disrupting the lecture.

B.

Open opportunities for learners to ask questions.

C.

Have the learners removed from the lecture.

D.

Discontinue the lecture until the learners are quiet.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 220

An instructor is teaching a week long course for a vendor certification. A few learners are slowing the class down due to the lack of experience with the product. The rest of the learners are doing fine with the pace of the class. Which of the following would the instructor do to BEST assist the less experienced learners?

 

A.

Slow the pace of the training down to ensure all the learners are learning at the same level.

B.

Maintain the same pace of the class and work individually with the less experienced learners.

C.

Suggest the learners retake the course again at a later time when they have more experience.

D.

Allow the less experienced learners to have additional lab time before or after class.

 

Correct Answer: D

Free VCE & PDF File for CompTIA TK0-201 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | CompTIA | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | CompTIA | SAP …

This entry was posted in Uncategorized and tagged , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.