[Free] New Updated (October) CompTIA TK0-201 Real Exam 241-250

Ensurepass

 

QUESTION 241

Which of the following statements describes a good method to motivate learners to ask questions?

 

A.

Acknowledge and appreciate all questions asked.

B.

Leave questions for the end of class.

C.

Redirect questions to the other learners.

D.

Call out learners individually.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 242

While an instructor is answering questions during a course it is BEST for them to:

 

A.

Answer the learner’s questions by completely verifying their understanding of the subject.

B.

Answer the question by referencing supporting documentation so the documents become tools.

C.

Preface the answer with the learning objective and referenced section of the training course.

D.

Create an open culture of information taken from every learner’s background and job experience.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 243

Which of the following explains why an instructor would use probing questions?

 

A.

To give learners a chance to think through a possible scenario

B.

To provide concise answers to cover all of the review material

C.

To gain clarity about the learners understanding of the material

D.

To increase participation in the review process and encourage critical thinking

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

 

QUESTION 244

In a virtual classroom, which of the following factors might an instructor have the MOST difficulty controlling?

 

A.

Distracting questions from other learners

B.

Surroundings of the distant learner

C.

Inappropriate comments in chat

D.

Motivation of the learners in the class

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 245

An instructor has been hired to instruct a pre-packaged course; however, the site manager informs the instructor that the learners have been overly prepared for the course and that the first three chapters of the material should already be known by the learners. Which of the following is the BEST course of action?

 

A.

Skip the first three chapters of the material and spend more time on the remaining material.

B.

Skip the first three chapters of the material and reduce the length of the course accordingly,

C.

Quickly cover the first three chapters of the material ensuring the learners actually know it.

D.

Follow the syllabus and pre-set time table as the course has been designed.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 246

An instructor is teaching a class that is filled with a variety of acronyms and technical jargon. Which of the following would help reinforce the definitions of the terms while using the least amount of classroom time?

 

A.

Create written vocabulary quizzes for each module of the course.

B.

Provide and use a reference page or glossary of terms.

C.

Ask the learners to review the terms in the materials during breaks.

D.

Have the learners quiz each other over the terms in the first part of class.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 247

An instructor is being observed while teaching a virtual class with learners from different parts of the country. During the presentation the instructor uses a few colloquialisms. Which of the following is the BEST action for the observer to take?

 

A.

Let the instructor keep on going because the training has to get done.

B.

Have the instructor explain the colloquialisms to the learner and go on.

C.

Have the instructor tell the learners to take a break and correct the instructor.

D.

Go to a private chat and explain to the instructor what they are doing wrong.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

 

QUESTION 248

An instructor is preparing an application form for a new class which presents intermediate level material on a particular topic. Which of the following information should be included on the form?

 

A.

The students’ education level

B.

The students’ gender

C.

The students’ experience

D.

The students’ employer

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 249

After several discussions, a client is insisting that a training course be cut from two days to just one. Which of the following is the BEST way to proceed?

 

A.

Adjust the material as necessary

B.

Delay the course until other arrangements can be made

C.

Cancel the course

D.

Make no adjustments to the material

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 250

A contract trainer is hired to deliver a business writing class for an accounting department of a large organization. The terminal objective for the class is to decrease the amount of time workers spend writing the annual report. Which of the following shows how the trainer might BEST measure the group’s improvement?

 

A.

A trainer should attempt to measure performance on an objective service instead.

B.

Ask the controller what percentage of improvement they think the organization will experience a

s a result of the training.

C.

Create a pre-test and deliver it at the beginning of the class and again at the end of the class.

D.

Create a post-class essay question and assign the essay as a final test of the group’s writing improvement.

 

Correct Answer: C

Free VCE & PDF File for CompTIA TK0-201 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | CompTIA | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | CompTIA | SAP …

This entry was posted in TK0-201 Real Exam (October) and tagged , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.