[Free] New Updated (October) CompTIA TK0-201 Real Exam 261-270

Ensurepass

 

QUESTION 261

An instructor receives a graphic that needs to be used as an exhibit in a virtual classroom. The graphic type is not compatible for use with the virtual classroom software or the presentation software. The graphic must be shown in the class. Which of the following should the instructor try FIRST?

 

A.

Attempt to open the graphic on another computer and use that computer to run the virtual classroom.

B.

During the class, ask the learners if they are able to open the given file type. If so, provide the graphic file via email.

C.

Ask the provider of the graphic to provide a compatible file format of the graphic.

D.

Re-create the graphic using another software tool.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 262

While teaching, an instructor comes across an important point. Which of the following shows how an instructor could BEST communicate this to the students? (Select TWO).

 

A.

Cover it just like the other material

B.

Use a monotone delivery method

C.

Change the pitch of delivery

D.

Highlight in the instructor’s manual

E.

Use more pronounced hand gestures

 

Correct Answer: CE

 

 

QUESTION 263

While teaching in a virtual classroom, the trainer uses which of the following to mitigate disruptions?

 

A.

Keep all interactions public within the virtual classroom.

B.

Create a discussion forum for the trainer to use with the learners.

C.

Use private chat rooms with trainer monitoring.

D.

Force particular disagreements to be directed to the entire group.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 264

A corporate trainer has their session recorded on video as a part of their evaluation. Throughout the video, the evaluator noticed that the trainer stood in front of the room throughout the entire session. The presenter MOST lacks which of the following methods of communication with learners?

 

A.

Opportunities for questions and answers

B.

Interpersonal skills

C.

Group involvement

D.

Management of course flow and training activities

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 265

Which of the following should a trainer do during a training session if they become interested in a student and want to learn more about their personal relationships?

 

A.

Continue to conduct the training session

B.

On a break talk to the student in private

C.

During introductions ask all the students about their personal relationships

D.

Inquire about the student to ensure they are not in a relationship

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 266

A trainer becomes aware that the students appear to be laughing quietly during the presentation of serious technical material. Which of the following actions should the trainer take?

 

A.

Inform the student that their actions are inappropriate and they should stop.

B.

Attempt to determine if a word used during training has a different meaning locally.

C.

On break, report the behavior to the training center for proper disciplinary actions.

D.

Tell a humorous story to achieve a bigger laugh.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 267

During the start of a class an instructor uses jargon and acronyms that are familiar to most of the learners and that are part of the course content. Which of the following BEST describes what the instructor is doing?

 

A.

The instructor is establishing credibility and using appropriate communication skills.

B.

The instructor should avoid using jargon and acronyms before explaining them because it could confuse the learners.

C.

The instructor is establishing credibility but is not using appropriate communication skills.

D.

By using jargon and acronyms the instructor is being arrogant and showing off their skill level in the subject matter.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 268

During a course an instructor notices that the course content seems to leave out important but not critical information regarding the subject matter. Which of the following statements describes the NEXT action the instructor should take that would be most beneficial to the current students?

 

A.

Suggest supplemental training resources at the end of class.

B.

Inform the learners of the important information and that it will be added to the course material in the future.

C.

Purchase additional training resources and incorporate them into the class.

D.

Contact the course designer and recommend adding the additional material.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 269

A contract trainer is delivering a customized course at a client site. In each of the last two sessions, the client has noted that the material contains incorrect information regarding several products. The client now notices that the mistakes are still in the material. The trainer has mentioned this problem twice to the development team and is frustrated. The BEST option for the trainer is to:

 

A.

Create supplemental handouts with the correct product information.

B.

Call the manager of the development department and emphasize the department’s incompetence.

C.

Tell the client to take personal responsibility to ensure the mistakes are corrected.

D.

Skip delivering that portion of the course until the material is updated.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 270

Which of the following questions is more likely to require students to think through the answer?

 

A.

“From the list on the board, which did we discuss first?”

B.

“What are the causes of …?”

C.

“Yes or no…?”

D.

“Which do you like better…?”

 

Correct Answer: B

Free VCE & PDF File for CompTIA TK0-201 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | CompTIA | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | CompTIA | SAP …

This entry was posted in TK0-201 Real Exam (October) and tagged , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.