[Free] New Updated (October) CompTIA TK0-201 Real Exam 271-280

Ensurepass

 

QUESTION 271

An instructor is using an example where the students are contractors for an organization and have been brought in to perform a specific task. The instructor then begins to question the students regarding the example. This is using which of the following questioning types?

 

A.

Clarifying

B.

Probing

C.

Closed-ended

D.

Hypothetical

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 272

Which of the following describes a high-order question type?

 

A.

An instructor asks a specific student a question.

B.

An instructor tells a fictitious story to illustrate an example.

C.

An instructor asks how many steps are in a process.

D.

An instructor asks learners to compare and contrast two elements.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 273

An online exam has just begun in a classroom setting. The instructor notices that a student has not started the exam and is avoiding eye contact. The student is MOST likely:

 

A.

Cheating

B.

Confused

C.

Angry

D.

Focused

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 274

The BEST way to get learners to contribute to a discussion is to:

 

A.

Listen to what the learners are saying.

B.

Provide handouts to learners.

C.

Set expectations at the beginning of the course.

D.

Encourage learners to ask questions.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 275

It is obvious that the class is becoming uninterested in the material being taught. Which of the following is the BEST way to remedy the situation?

 

A.

Provide more notes on the content.

B.

Provide links to a website with more information on the material.

C.

Provide detailed review of the material.

D.

Provide tangible rewards for correct answers.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 276

Allowing the learners to generate a scenario is an example of:

 

A.

Closed questions.

B.

Hypothetical questioning.

C.

Higher-order questioning.

D.

Probing questions.

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 277

Which of the following is a reason that none of the learners respond to a trainer’s closed-ended question?

 

A.

Learners may not know the answer to the specific question.

B.

The question was not directed to a specific student to answer.

C.

The trainer is pausing too long for a response.

D.

Closed-end questions do not require answers.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 278

Which of the following is a reason learners are NOT responding to questions from a trainer?

 

A.

The trainer is an expert and the learners do not have questions.

B.

Only open-ended questions are being asked and learners do not know the specific answers.

C.

The trainer is providing positive feedback when questions are asked.

D.

The trainer is not pausing long enough before answering the questions themselves.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 279

Which of the following methods should be used to positively motivate students in a mandatory training session?

 

A.

Create empathy with the students by stating you do not want to be there either.

B.

Allow students to determine their break times to provide them a feeling of control.

C.

Rush through the material so that the class ends early.

D.

Inform students that their participation in the class will be evaluated and reported.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 280

An instructor is tasked with adding more interaction to an online synchronous program. Which of the following is the MOST important factor for the instructor to consider?

 

A.

Physical location of the students

B.

Using more email exchanges

C.

Variation of learning activities

D.

The holiday schedule

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

 

Free VCE & PDF File for CompTIA TK0-201 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | CompTIA | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | CompTIA | SAP …

This entry was posted in TK0-201 Real Exam (October) and tagged , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.