[Free] New Updated (October) CompTIA TK0-201 Real Exam 281-290

Ensurepass

 

QUESTION 281

During a synchronous class, a participant is presenting when the participant’s dog begins to bark. Which of the following should the instructor do to BEST eliminate the distraction?

 

A.

Mute the participant and use private chat to ask if they are ready to proceed

B.

Laugh audibly and then comment that the instructor’s dog also barks during sessions

C.

Allow the distraction to continue until the participant is finished presenting the point

D.

Interrupt the participant mid-sentence and scold the participant

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 282

After completing a block of instruction, the instructor notices students nodding and posing hypothetical questions with answers. This MOST likely indicates which of the following?

 

A.

The students need to hear the entire lesson again

B.

The students understand the material

C.

The students are confused on the material

D.

The students need a review on the instruction block

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 283

Which of the following should an instructor be sure to include in
the introduction of a beginner’s class?

 

A.

The instructor evaluation form

B.

The course evaluation form

C.

The employment opportunities

D.

The outline for the first lesson

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 284

The trainer assigns a lab and then wanders around the room observing the students. The trainer makes comments or helps students some of the time. Which of the following would be the BEST feedback for a student who has finished the lab early without difficulties?

 

A.

Ask the student to describe to the class how the lab ties in with the topic

B.

Ignore the student; other students need more help

C.

Watch the student in future labs to ensure no cheating is occurring

D.

Quietly comment on how the student has done a good job

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 285

A class has just finished a group assignment. To save time and generate immediate feedback, the instructor has the groups exchange the assignments for grading. This is an example of:

 

A.

Providing opportunities for learner and group banter.

B.

Encouraging interactions respectful of individual learners.

C.

Reconciling learner discrepancies as a group.

D.

Communicating learner performance with other groups.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 286

The phrase “I can do this, if they can” represents which of the following forms of motivation?

 

A.

Building a model of success socially

B.

Exploitation of personal interests

C.

Using criterion-referenced learning

D.

Utilization of situational awareness

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 287

In the following scenario, the learners all scored well on the exit assessment. However, upon returning to work, the learners were unable to use any of the learned processes. Which of the following BEST represents the information transfer?

 

A.

Teaching how but not why

B.

Poor managerial support

C.

Success in problem-solving training

D.

Recall in hypothetical situations

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 288

On the first day of a course, the trainer realizes that a friend is taking the course. Which of the following actions should the trainer take?

 

A.

Proceed with the course; no additional action is required

B.

Avoid eye contact during the course

C.

Have the friend reschedule their course

D.

During introductions inform the students of the situation

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 289

During a virtual class session, the trainer is having issues with learners speaking at the same time during a discussion. Which of the following actions should the trainer take?

 

A.

Disable the chat feature to avoid interruptions by learners

B.

Review the policy on proper etiquette for online chat

C.

Post the lesson online for learners to view

D.

Have learners podcast their comments to the instructor

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 290

Which of the following is the BEST way to motivate and reinforce learners?

 

A.

Probe learners for information

B.

Tell stories during the class

C.

Use a variety of techniques during training

D.

Provide end-of-course exams

 

Correct Answer: C

Free VCE & PDF File for CompTIA TK0-201 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | CompTIA | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | CompTIA | SAP …

This entry was posted in Uncategorized and tagged , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.