[Free] New Updated (October) Juniper TK0-201 Real Exam 11-20

Ensurepass

 

QUESTION 11

Which port is selected as the designated port if a designated bridge has multiple ports connected to a LAN segment?

 

A.

The port with the highest port ID

B.

The port with the highest MAC address

C.

The port with the lowest port ID

D.

The port with the lowest MAC address

 

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12

Configuring bpdu-timeout-action enables which protection mechanism?

 

A.

root protection

B.

BPDU protection

C.

loop protection

D.

RSTP protection

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 13

Given that ge-0/1/1 is set up as a trunk port, which command set will NOT successfully set the trunk to carry VLANs 10 and 11?

 

A.

set interfaces ge-0/1/1.0 family ethernet-switching vlan members [Vlan10 Vlan11]

B.

set interfaces ge-0/1/1.0 family ethernet-switching vlan members Vlan10 members Vlan11

C.

set interfaces ge-0/1/1.0 family ethernet-switching vlan members Vlan10,Vlan11

D.

set interfaces ge-0/1/1.0 family ethernet-switching vlan members Vlan10set interfaces ge-0/1/1.0 family ethernet-switching vlan members Vlan11

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 14

Which configuration provides connectivity from the test routing instance to the 192.168.3.0/24 subnet in inet.0?

 

A.

routing-options {

static {

rib-group master2test.inet.0;

route 192.168.3.0/24 next-hop 10.0.0.2;

}

rib-groups {

master2test.inet.0 {

import-rib [ inet.0 test.inet.0 ];

import-policy onlyStatic;

}

}

}

policy-options {

policy-statement onlyStatic {

term 1 {

from protocol static;

then accept;

}

term 2 {

then reject;

}

}

}

routing-instances {

test {

instance-type forwarding;

interface ge-0/0/0.500;

}

}

B.

routing-options {

static {

route 192.168.3.0/24 next-hop 10.0.0.2;

}

rib-groups {

master2test.inet.0 {

export-rib inet.0;

import-rib [ inet.0 test.inet.0];

import-policy onlyStatic;

}

}

}

policy-options {

policy-statement onlyStatic {

term 1 {

from protocol static;

then accept;

}

term 2 {

then reject;

}

}

}

routing-instances {

test {

instance-type forwarding;

interface ge-0/0/0.500;

}

}

C.

routing-options {

static {

route 192.168.3.0/24 next-hop 10.0.0.2;

}

}

policy-options {

policy-statement onlyStatic {

term 1 {

from {

instance master;

protocol static;

}

then accept;

}

term 2 {

then reject;

}

}

}

routing-instances {

test {

instance-type forwarding;

interface ge-0/0/0.500;

routing-options {

instance-import onlyStatic;

}

}

}

D.

routing-options {

static {

route 192.168.3.0/24 next-table test.inet.0;

}

}

routing-instances {

test {

instance-type forwarding;

interface ge-0/0/0.500;

}

}

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 15

How does a Level 1 IS-IS router reach destinations outside its own area?

 

A.

through the closest Level 1 router

B.

along the best path to the destination

C.

through the closest Level 1/2 router

D.

through the closest designated intermediate system (DIS)

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 16

Which of the following is a spanning tree option in EX Series switches?

 

A.

MAC move limiting

B.

root protection

C.

root guard

D.

BPDU source guard

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 17

Which BGP attributes are listed in the correct route selection order?

 

A.

local preference, AS path, origin, MED

B.

local preference, MED, AS path, origin

C.

AS path, local preference, origin, MED

D.

MED, origin, local preference, AS path

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

 

QUESTION 18

What is the minimum configuration necessary to create two VLANs and two operational RVIs?

 

clip_image001

 

A.

Option A

B.

Option B

C.

Option C

D.

Option D

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 19

A network with five switches has been configured to run Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP) with default settings. How many seconds does it take to detect a failure between two neighboring switches?

 

A.

2 seconds

B.

3 seconds

C.

6 seconds

D.

15 seconds

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

 

QUESTION 20

Which statement regarding redundant trunk groups (RTGs) is true?

 

A.

STP and RTG can be configured on the same interface.

B.

An aggregated interface can be a member of an RTG.

C.

Members of an RTG can carry different VLANs.

D.

An RTG can contain up to 16 member links.

 

Correct Answer: B

Free VCE & PDF File for Juniper TK0-201 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Juniper | Juniper | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: Juniper | Juniper | SAP …

This entry was posted in TK0-201 Real Exam (October) and tagged , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.