Get all latest (August) ASQ CSSGB Actual Test 121-130

Ensurepass

 

QUESTION 121

A Belt gathered the following defect data for a shoe production line and wanted to assemble it into a Pareto Chart. The correct order from left to right in the chart would be:

 

Data:

 

Cutting38

 

Forming17

 

Stitching56

 

Sealing42

 

A.

Forming, Sealing, Cutting, Stitching

B.

Sealing, Stitching, Forming, Cutting

C.

Stitching, Sealing, Cutting, Forming

D.

Forming, Cutting, Sealing, Stitching

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 122

Measurement error is defined as the effect of all sources of measurement variability that caused an observed or measured value to deviate from the __________.

 

A.

Standard Deviation

B.

Mean

C.

Median

D.

True value

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 123

Measurement System Analysis is a procedure used to quantify variation of the method or system used for taking measurements.

 

A.

True

B.

False

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

< span lang="EN-US" style="font-family: ; mso-font-kerning: 0pt; mso-no-proof: yes">QUESTION 124

The Accuracy of a Measurement System addresses _________________.

 

A.

Stability, Bias & Linearity

B.

Repeatability & Reproducibility

C.

Stability & Sensitivity

D.

Precision & Sensitivity

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 125

As a type of measurement error, Linearity describes a change in accuracy through the expected operating range of the measurement instrument.

 

A.

True

B.

False

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 126

The deviation of the measured value from the actual value is known as _____________.

 

A.

Bias

B.

Linearity

C.

Repeatability

D.

Movement

 

Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 127

The ability to repeat the same measurement obtained with one measurement instrument used several times by one appraiser while measuring the identical characteristic on the same part is known as ____________.

 

A.

Repeatability

B.

Bias

C.

Linearity

D.

Reproducibility

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 128

Process Capability is a function of which of these?

 

A.

Customer requirements

B.

Process performance

C.

Output over time

D.

All of these answers are correct

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 129

Which of these are correct if Cpk Upper is 2.0 and Cpk Lower is 1.0?

 

A.

The process is not stable.

B.

The process is shifted to the left.

C.

Cpk must be reported as 1.0.

D.

The process Mean is 1.5.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 130

A Stable process is a process whose output is consistent over time. A primary tool used to analyze Stability would be a ________________.

 

A.

Data Forward Plot

B.

Bag Plot

C.

Min/Max Plot

D.

Time Series Plot

 

Correct Answer: D

 

Free VCE & PDF File for ASQ CSSGB Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …

This entry was posted in CSSGB Real Exam (August) and tagged , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.