Get all latest (August) Avaya 3107 Actual Test 21-30

Ensurepass

QUESTION 21

What is an example of a confidentiality attack?

 

A.

Eavesdropping

B.

Man-in-the-middle

C.

Distributed denial of service

D.

Denial of service

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 22

Which entity can also function as the Personal Profile Manager (PPM) for a Remote worker cluster?

 

A.

System Platform

B.

Session Manager

C.

Communication Manager

D.

System Manager

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 23

Which file is a manually created backup?

 

A.

…6.2.0.Qnn.zip

B.

…snapshot.zip

C.

…6.2.0.Qnn.xls

D.

…backup.zip

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

 

QUESTION 24

Where do you implement the restriction that equipment can make calls only during a defined period of the day?

 

A.

Routing Profile

B.

Domain Polity Administration

C.

Topology Hiding Profile

D.

Signaling Interface

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 25

What do Media Interfaces define?

 

A.

The IP addresses and ports for media

B.

The IP addresses and URIs

C.

The RTP and TCP ports for media

D.

The TLS and RTP ports for media

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 26

When installing either configuration on the same hardware, which statement describes the relationship between the standalone SBC and the SBC + EMS (“all-in-one”)?

 

A.

The standalone SBC software is the same as the SBC + EMS (“all-in-one”) software.

B.

The standalone SBC and the SBC + EMS (“all-in-one”) must be controlled by the same EMS.

C.

The standalone SBC and the SBC + EMS (“all-in-one”) are identical, regardless of hardware platform.

D.

The standalone SBC requires a different EMS from the SBC + EMS (“all-in-one”).

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 27

How many networks are subnets are required to commission the SBC and implement SIP trunking on an SBC located in the DMZ?

 

A.

1

B.

2

C.

3

D.

4

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 28

Which element can signaling manipulation modify?

 

A.

EMS IP address

B.

Call server IP address

C.

Management IP address

D.

Domain

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 29

Signaling manipulation relies on which primary scripting language?

 

A.

Practical Extraction and Report Language (PERL)

B.

Java Server Page (JSP)

C.

SIP Trunk Integration Module (STIM)

D.

Active Server Page (ASP)

 

Correct Answer: C

Explanation:

SigMa-avayaproprietary Scripting Language

 

 

QUESTION 30

For which users is the Avaya SBC Remote Worker configuration typically implemented?

 

A.

Users administered with the same Communication Manager Network Region

B.

Remote users, travelling employees, remote offices

C.

Users administered with the same Server Flow

D.

Analog and DCP users only

 

Correct Answer: B

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Avaya 3107 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …

This entry was posted in 3107 Real Exam (August) and tagged , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.