Get all latest (August) Avaya 3107 Actual Test 31-40

Ensurepass

QUESTION 31

The site survey gathers what kind of information?

 

A.

Configuration, topology, IP addresses

B.

Network bandwidth test results

C.

Customer readiness data

D.

Server models

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 32

Where can you look up SBC alarm descriptions?

 

A.

SBC CLI

B.

Avaya PLDS

C.

SBC Documentation: Appendices of Administration Guide

D.

EMS CLI

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

 

QUESTION 33

Which configuration requires a separate (standalone) Element Management System (EMS)?

 

A.

SBC is inside the DMZ

B.

SBC is inside the enterprise core

C.

High Availability

D.

All SBCs, all configuration

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 34

For Enterprise SBC customers integrated with Communication Manager or Communication Server 1000, which remote access connection model do they use?

 

A.

SSL VPN

B.

Secure Access Link (SAL)

C.

Modem

D.

No remote access / alarming

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 35

What do Server Profiles define?

 

A.

The connection and transport parameters from the SBC to the service provider and to the SAL gateway.

B.

The connection and transport parameters from the SBC to the service provider and to the call

C.

The signaling and media parameters f.om the SBC to the call server and to the NTP server

D.

The signaling and media parameters from the SBC to the service provider and the call server

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 36

Which functionality is added in the licensed Advanced Services add-on?

 

A.

Mobile Workspace (remote worker)

B.

Network Address Translation (NAT)

C.

Call Admission Control (CAC)

D.

SIP trunking

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 37

What is the primary reason for implementing a session border controller?

 

A.

Faster, more reliable network bandwidth

B.

Secure enterprise communications

C.

Reliable failover management

D.

Remote access and alarming

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 38

What call procedure ensures that the SBC is configured properly for SIP trunking?

 

A.

Ensure that the trunk server and call server both provide dial tone.

B.

Make an external-to-internal test call only.

C.

Make an internal-to-external test call only.

D.

Make both internal-to-external and external-to-internal test calls.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 39

Which of the SBC administrative accounts has the greatest system access andnull privileges?

 

A.

System

B.

Admin

C.

Manager

D.

Supervisor

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 40

Where can the Avaya Session Border Controller be deployed?

 

A.

Inside the enterprise core only

B.

Outside the enterprise core only

C.

Inside the DMZ

D.

Both inside the enterprise core or in the DMZ

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Avaya 3107 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …

This entry was posted in 3107 Real Exam (August) and tagged , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.