Get all latest (August) EMC E20-007 Actual Test 71-80

Ensurepass

QUESTION 71

What is an appropriate data visualization to use in a presentation for an analyst audience?

 

A.

Pie chart

B.

Area chart

C.

Stacked bar chart

D.

ROC curve

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 72

Which process in text analysis can be used to reduce dimensionality?

 

A.

Stemming

B.

Parsing

C.

Digitizing

D.

Sorting

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 73

When creating a presentation for a technical audience, what is the main objective?

 

< p class="MsoNormal" style="margin: 0cm 0cm 0pt; line-height: normal; text-autospace: ; mso-layout-grid-align: none" align="left">A.

Show that you met the project goals

B.

Show how you met the project goals

C.

Show if the model will meet the SLA

D.

Show the technique to be used in the production environment

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 74

In the MapReduce framework, what is the purpose of the Reduce function?

 

A.

It aggregates the results of the Map function and generates processed output

B.

It distributes the input to multiple nodes for processing

C.

It writes the output of the Map function to storage

D.

It breaks the input into smaller components and distributes to other nodes in the cluster

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 75

In which lifecycle stage are test and training data sets created?

 

A.

Model building

B.

Model planning

C.

Discovery

D.

Data preparation

 

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 76

Refer to the exhibit. Click on the calculator icon in the upper left corner. You are given a list of pre-defined association rules:

 

A) RENTER => BAD CREDIT

B) RENTER => GOOD CREDIT

C) HOME OWNER => BAD CREDIT

D) HOME OWNER => GOOD CREDIT

E) FREE HOUSING => BAD CREDIT

F) FREE HOUSING => GOOD CREDIT

 

For your next analysis, you must limit your dataset based on rules with confidence greater than 60%.

 

Which of the rules will be kept in the analysis?

 

clip_image002

 

A.

Rules B and D

B.

Rules A and F

C.

Rules C and E

D.

Rules D and E

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 77

The web analytics team uses Hadoop to process access logs. They now want to correlate this data with structured user data residing in their massively parallel database. Which tool should they use to export the structured data from Hadoop?

 

A.

Sqoop

B.

Pig

C.

Chukwa

D.

Scribe

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 78

In data visualization, which type of chart is recommended to represent frequency data?

 

A.

Line chart

B.

Histogram

C.

Q-Q chart

D.

Scatterplot

 

Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 79

Refer to the exhibit. You ran a linear regression, and the final output is seen in the exhibit. Based only on the information in the exhibit and an acceptable confidence level of 95%, how would you interpret the interaction of variable D with the dependent variable?

 

clip_image004

 

A.

In this model, Variable D is not significantly interacting with the dependent variable.

B.

For every 1 unit increase in variable D, holding all other variables constant, we can expect the dependent variable to increase by 10.23 units.

C.

For every 1 unit increase in variable D, holding all other variables constant, we can expect the dependent variable to be multiplied by 10.23 units.

D.

Variable D is more significant than variables A, B, and C.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 80

You have been assigned to do a study of the daily revenue effect of a pricing model of online transactions. When have you completed the analytics lifecycle?

 

A.

You have written documentation, and the code has been handed off to the Data Base Administrator and business operations.

B.

You have a completely developed model, and the results have shown statistically acceptable results.

C.

You have presented the results of the model to both the internal analytics team and the business owner of the project.

D.

You have a completely developed model based on both a sample of the data and the entire set of data available.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

Free VCE & PDF File for EMC E20-007 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …

This entry was posted in E20-007 Real Exam (August) and tagged , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.