Get all latest (August) EMC E20-007 Actual Test 81-90

Ensurepass

 

QUESTION 81

Which key role for a successful analytic project can provide business domain expertise with a deep understanding of the data and key performance indicators?

 

A.

Business Intelligence Analyst

B.

Project Manager

C.

Project Sponsor

D.

Business User

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

 

QUESTION 82

Refer to the exhibit. You are using K-means clustering to classify customer behavior for a large retailer. You need to determine the optimum number of customer groups. You plot the within-sum-of- squares (wss) data as shown in the exhibit. How many customer groups should you specify?

 

clip_image002

 

A.

2

B.

3

C.

4

D.

8

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 83

Refer to the exhibit. Which type of data issue would you suspect based on the exhibit?

 

clip_image004

 

A.

“Saturated” data, indicating potential issues with data definitions

B.

Incomplete data, indicating potential issues with data transmission

C.

Mis-scaled data, indicating potential issues with data entry

D.

The exhibit does not raise any obvious concerns with the data.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 84

What does R code nv <- v[v < 1000] do?

 

A.

Selects the values in vector v that are less than 1000 and assigns them to the vector nv

B.

Sets nv to TRUE or FALSE depending on whether all elements of vector v are less than

C.

Removes elements of vector v less than 1000 and assigns the elements >= 1000 to nv

D.

Selects values of vector v less than 1000, modifies v, and makes a copy to nv

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 85

Refer to the exhibit. Consider the training data set shown in the exhibit. What are the classification (Y = 0 or 1) and the probability of the classification for the tuple

 

X(1, 0, 0)

 

using Naive Bayesian classifier?

 

clip_image006

 

A.

Classification Y = 0, Probability = 4/54

B.

Classification Y = 1, Probability = 4/54

C.

Classification Y = 0, Probability = 1/54

D.

Classification Y = 1, Probability = 1/54

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 86

Which word or phrase completes the statement?

 

Business Intelligence is to ad-hoc reporting and dashboards as Data Science is to ______________ .

 

A.

Optimization and Predictive Modeling

B.

Alerts and Queries

C.

Structured Data and Data Sources

D.

Sales and profit reporting

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 87

What is an appropriate data visualization to use in a presentation for a project sponsor?

 

A.

Bar chart

B.

Pie chart

C.

Box and Whisker plot

D.

Density plot

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 88

Refer to the exhibit. You have scored your Naive bayesian classifier model on a hold out test data for cross validation and determined the way the samples scored and tabulated them as shown in the exhibit. What are the the False Positive Rate (FPR) and the False Negative Rate (FNR) of the model?

 

clip_image008

 

A.

FPR = 15/262

FNR = 26/288

B.

FPR = 26/288

FNR = 15/262

C.

FPR = 262/15

FNR = 288/26

D.

FPR = 288/26

FNR = 262/15

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 89

Which word or phrase completes the statement? Data-ink ratio is to data visualization as __________ .

 

A.

Confusion matrix is to classifier

B.

Data scientist is to big data

C.

Seasonality is to ARIMA

D.

K-means is to Naive Bayes

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 90

A data scientist is given an R data frame, “empdata”, with the columns Age, Salary, Occupation, Education, and Gender. The data scientist would like to examine only the Salary and Occupation columns for ages greater than 40. Which command extracts the appropriate rows and columns from the data frame?

 

A.

empdata[empdata$Age > 40, c(“Salary”, “Occupation”)]

B.

empdata[c(“Salary”, “Occupation”), empdata$Age > 40]

C.

empdata[Age > 40, (“Salary”, “Occupation”)]

D.

empdata[, c(“Salary”, “Occupation”)]$Age > 40

 

Correct Answer: A

 

Free VCE & PDF File for EMC E20-007 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …

This entry was posted in E20-007 Real Exam (August) and tagged , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.