Get all latest (August) EMC E20-390 Actual Test 111-120

Ensurepass

 

QUESTION 111

Where can the Secondary Usermapper run?

 

A.

On standby Data Movers

B.

On virtual Data Movers only

C.

On physical or virtual Data Movers

D.

On physical Data Movers only

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 112

Which protocols are used for sending VNX notifications?

 

A.

SSL and SSH

B.

SSH and SMTP

C.

SMTP and SNMP

D.

SSL and SNMP

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 113

Which virtual network device creates an active/standby relationship with other physical or virtual devices on a VNX Data Mover?

 

A.

VLAN tagging

B.

FSN

C.

LACP

D.

Ethernet channel

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 114

Which protocols are supported for data sharing on VNX OE for File?

 

A.

FC, NFS, CIFS

B.

NFS, CIFS, FTP

C.

FC, ISCSI, FCoE

D.

NFS, CIFS, iSCSI

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 115

Which Windows Server 2008 utility is used for LUN space reclamation after a LUN shrink operation?

 

A.

diskpar.exe

B.

chkdsk.exe

C.

diskraid.exe

D.

diskpart.exe

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 116

What will be the status of FAST Cache on the LUNs that were created prior to the installation of Fast Cache Enabler?

 

A.

FAST Cache will be enabled automatically on the LUNs after the FAST Cache Enabler is installed.

B.

FAST Cache cannot be enabled on the LUNs that were created before the installation of FAST Cache Enabler.

C.

FAST Cache will be disabled, but can be enabled manually.

D.

FAST cache cannot be enabled on the LUN Level but can be enabled at the Storage Pool Level.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 117

You are trying to create a virtual device on a VNX Data Mover in Unisphere under Settings > Network > Devices > Create. Why is the physical device not displayed?

 

A.

You do not have permission to create devices.

B.

The physical device is faulted.

C.

There is no network cable plugged into the physical device.

D.

The device is already used.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

 

QUESTION 118

What is the minimum acceptable number of drives in a RAID 6 pool on a VNX array?

 

A.

3

B.

4

C.

8

D.

16

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 119

How is the QLogic CNA represented in Device Manager on a Windows host?

 

A.

As a QLogic Fibre Channel adapter and a QLogic 10 Gigabit network adapter

B.

As a QLogic 10 Gigabit FCoE controller

C.

As a QLogic 10 Gigabit FCoE CNA

D.

As a QLogic Fibre Channel adapter and an Intel 10 Gigabit network adapter

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 120

In a VNX system, which feature manages access to specific management clients?

 

A.

Auditing

B.

Public key infrastructure

C.

User privileges

D.

IP address filtering

 

Correct Answer: D

 

Free VCE & PDF File for EMC E20-390 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …

This entry was posted in E20-390 Real Exam (August) and tagged , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.