Get all latest (August) EMC E20-547 Actual Test 121-130

Ensurepass

 

QUESTION 121

What is the default user mapping method available to a VNX?

 

A.

Usermapper

B.

Microsoft SFU

C.

VNX UNIX User Management

D.

Local Files

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 122

What is a feature available to a virtual Data Mover?

 

A.

Usermapper client

B.

Standby Data Mover

C.

Virus Checker

D.

iSCSI Server

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 123

An administrator tries to modify the quota settings on a CIFS share from a Windows Server 2003 host, but the Quota tab does not exist in the network drive properties. What could be a possible cause?

 

A.

Exporting is implemented at the file system subdirectory level on VNX OE for File.

B.

Windows users cannot modify the quota settings.

C.

The user does not have administrator privileges on this share.

D.

Quotas can be managed only with Windows Server 2008.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 124

Which back-end bus architecture is used in VNX?

 

A.

SAS

B.

FC

C.

SCSI

D.

SATA

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 125

When deleting a Snapsure Snapshot what action is required for a successful deletion?

 

A.

Requires the PFS to be paused

B.

Requires the PFS to be refreshed

C.

Requires the PFS to be frozen

D.

Requires the PFS to be first paused and then frozen

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 126

What is the function of Storage Groups on a VNX array?

 

A.

Logically controls host access to LUNs on the array

B.

Logically groups LUNs by function on the array

C.

Logically groups drives in the array by tier

D.

Logically controls LUN location on drive tiers

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 127

Which CLI command displays the IP configuration of each Data Mover?

 

A.

server_ifconfig

B.

server_sysconfig

C.

server_devconfig

D.

/sbin/ifconfig

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 128

What LUN type can be used to configure a metaLUN?

 

A.

Traditional LUN

B.

Thick LUN

C.

Thin LUN

D.

All LUN types are supported

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 129

In a MS 2007 Exchange Environment, what is the best practice VNX cache page setting?

 

A.

8kB

B.

1kB

C.

4kB

D.

16kB

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 130

What is the default port used for secure LDAP (LDAPS) communications on a VNX system?

 

A.

389

B.

443

C.

563

D.

636

 

Correct Answer: D

 

Free VCE & PDF File for EMC E20-547 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …

This entry was posted in E20-547 Real Exam (August) and tagged , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.