Get all latest (August) Exin EX0-001 Actual Test 101-110

Ensurepass

QUESTION 101

Which one of the following is NOT a valid purpose or objective of problem management?

 

A.

To prevent problems and resultant incidents

B.

To manage problems throughout their lifecycle

C.

To restore service to a user

D.

To eliminate recurring incidents

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 102

Which of the following is NOT one of the f

ive individual aspects of service design?

 

A.

The design of the service portfolio, including the service catalogue

B.

The design of new or changed services

C.

The design of market spaces

D.

The design of the technology architectures

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 103

Which of the following BEST describes a problem?

 

A.

An issue reported by a user

B.

The cause of two or more incidents

C.

A serious incident which has a critical impact to the business

D.

The cause of one or more incidents

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 104

Which of the following CANNOT be provided by a tool?

 

A.

Knowledge

B.

Information

C.

Wisdom

D.

Data

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 105

Which of the following statements about standard changes are CORRECT?

 

1. The approach is pre-authorized

2. The risk is usually low and well understood

3. Details of the change will be recorded

4. Some standard changes will be triggered by the request fulfilment process

 

A.

1 only

B.

2 and 3 only

C.

1, 2 and 4 only

D.

All of the above

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 106

Which one of the following is concerned with policy and direction?

 

A.

Capacity management

B.

Governance

C.

Service design

D.

Service level management

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 107

Which of the following is the best definition of IT service management?

 

A.

An internal service provider that is embedded within a business unit

B.

A complete set of all the documentation required to deliver world class services to customers

C.

Technical implementation of supporting IT infrastructure components

D.

The implementation and management of quality IT services that meet business needs

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 108

What guidance does ITIL give on the frequency of production of service reporting?

 

A.

Service reporting intervals must be defined and agreed with the customers

B.

Reporting intervals should be set by the service provider

C.

Reports should be produced weekly

D.

Service reporting intervals must be the same for all services

 

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 109

What would be the next step in the continual service improvement (CSI) model after?

 

1. What is the vision?

2. Where are we now?

3. Where do we want to be?

4. How do we get there?

5. Did we get there?

6. ?

 

A.

What is the return on investment (ROI)?

B.

How much did it cost?

C.

How do we keep the momentum going?

D.

What is the value on investment (VOI)?

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 110

Which statement about the emergency change advisory board (ECAB) is CORRECT?

 

A.

The ECAB considers every high priority request for change (RFC)

B.

Amongst the duties of the ECAB is the review of completed emergency changes

C.

The ECAB will be used for emergency changes where there may not be time to call a full CAB

D.

The ECAB will be chaired by the IT Director

 

Correct Answer: C

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Exin EX0-001 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …

This entry was posted in EX0-001 Real Exam (August) and tagged , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.