Get all latest (August) Exin EX0-001 Actual Test 11-20

Ensurepass

QUESTION 11

Why is it important for service providers to understand patterns of business activity (PBA)?

 

A.

PBA are based on organizational roles and responsibilities

B.

IT service providers CANNOT schedule changes until they understand PBA

C.

Demand for the services delivered by service providers are directly influenced by PBA

D.

Understanding PBA is the only way to enable accurate service level reporting

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 12

Which process will perform risk analysis and review of all suppliers and contracts on a regular basis?

 

A.

The service level management

B.

The IT service continuity management

C.

The service catalogue management

D.

The supplier management

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 13

The experiences, ideas, insights and values of individuals are examples of which level of understanding within knowledge management?

 

A.

Data

B.

Information

C.

Knowledge

D.

Governance

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 14

What should a service always deliver to customers?

 

A.

Applications

B.

Infrastructure

C.

Value

D.

Resources

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 15

Why are public frameworks, such as 1TIL, attractive when compared to proprietary knowledge?

 

A.

Proprietary knowledge may be difficult to adopt, replicate or transfer since it is often undocumented

B.

Public frameworks are always cheaper to adopt

C.

Public frameworks are prescriptive and tell you exactly what to do

D.

Proprietary knowledge has been tested in a wide range of environments

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 16

The consideration of value creation is a principle of which stage of the service lifecycle?

 

A.

Continual service improvement

B.

Service strategy

C.

Service design

D.

Service transition

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 17

What are the categories of event described in the UIL service operation book?

 

A.

Informational, scheduled, normal

B.

Scheduled, unscheduled, emergency

C.

Informational, warning, exception

D.

Warning, reactive, proactive

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 18

What body exists to support the authorization of changes and to assist change management in the assessment and prioritization of changes?

 

A.

The change authorization board

B.

The change advisory board

C.

The change implementer

D.

The change manager

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 19

Which process is responsible for dealing with complaints, comments, and general enquiries from users?

 

A.

Service level management

B.

Service portfolio management

C.

Request fulfilment

D.

Demand management

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 20

Which one of the following would NOT be defined as part of every process?

 

A.

Roles

B.

Inputs and outputs

C.

Functions

D.

Metrics

 

Correct Answer: C

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Exin EX0-001 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …

This entry was posted in EX0-001 Real Exam (August) and tagged , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.