Get all latest (August) Exin EX0-001 Actual Test 111-120

Ensurepass

 

QUESTION 111

Which process would ensure that utility and warranty requirements are properly addressed in service designs?

 

A.

Availability management

B.

Capacity management

C.

Design coordination

D.

Release management

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 112

Which one of the following is the BEST definition of the term service management?

 

A.

A set of specialized organizational capabilities for providing value to customers in the form of services

B.

A group of interacting, interrelated, or independent components that form a unified whole, operating together for a common purpose

C.

The management of functions within an organization to perform certain activities

D.

Units of organizations with roles to perform certain activities

 

Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 113

Which of the following are classed as stakeholders in service management?

 

1. Customers

2. Users

3. Suppliers

 

A.

All of the above

B.

1 and 3 only

C.

1 and 2 only

D.

2 and 3 only

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 114

Which process is responsible for low risk, frequently occu

rring, low cost changes?

 

A.

Demand management

B.

Incident management

C.

Release and deployment management

D.

Request fulfillment

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 115

A process owner is responsible for which of the following?

 

1. Defining the process strategy

2. Assisting with process design

3. Improving the process

4. Performing all activities involved in a process

 

A.

2, 3 and 4 only

B.

All of the above

C.

1, 2 and 3 only

D.

1, 2 and 4 only

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 116

Which of the following is the best definition of service management?

 

A.

The ability to keep services highly available to meet the business needs

B.

A set of specialized organizational capabilities for providing value to customers in the form of services

C.

A complete set of all the documentation required to deliver world class services to customers

D.

An internationally recognized methodology to provide valuable services to customers

 

Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 117

Who is responsible for ensuring that the request fulfillment process is being performed according to the agreed and documented standard?

 

A.

The IT director

B.

The process owner

C.

The service owner

D.

The customer

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 118

Where would you expect incident resolution targets to be documented?

 

A.

A service level agreement (SLA)

B.

A request for change (RFC)

C.

The service portfolio

D.

A service description

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 119

What is a RACI model used for?

 

A.

Performance analysis

B.

Recording configuration items

C.

Monitoring services

D.

Defining roles and responsibilities

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 120

What type of services are NOT directly used by the business but are required by the service provider to deliver customer facing services?

 

A.

Business services

B.

Component services

C.

Supporting services

D.

Customer services

 

Correct Answer: C

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Exin EX0-001 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …

This entry was posted in EX0-001 Real Exam (August) and tagged , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.