Get all latest (August) Exin EX0-001 Actual Test 131-140

Ensurepass

QUESTION 131

Which one of the following is NOT a responsibility of the service transaction stage of the service lifecycle?

 

A.

To ensure that a service managed and operated accordance with constraints specified during design

B.

To design and develop capabilities for service management

C.

To provide good-quality knowledge and information about services

D.

To plan the resources required to manage a release

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 132

In which of the following areas would ITIL complementary guidance provide assistance?

 

1. Adapting best practice for specific industry sectors

2. Integrating ITIL with other operating models

 

A.

Both of the above

B.

Neither of the above

C.

Option 1 only

D.

Option 2 only

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 133

Which process is responsible for controlling, recording and reporting on the relationships between components of the IT infrastructure?

 

A.

Service level management

B.

Change management

C.

Incident management

D.

Service asset and configuration management

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

 

QUESTION 134

What is the BEST description of the purpose of the service operation stage of the service lifecycle?

 

A.

To decide how IT will engage with suppliers during the service lifecycle

B.

To proactively prevent all outages to IT services

C.

To design and build processes that will meet business needs

D.

To deliver and manage IT services at agreed levels to business users and customers

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 135

Which one of the following activities is NOT part of the Deming Cycle?

 

A.

Act

B.

Plan

C.

Do

D.

Co-ordinate

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 136

Which of the following are sources of best practice?

 

1. Academic research

2. Internal experience

3. Industry practices

 

A.

All of the above

B.

1 and 3 only

C.

1 and 2 only

D.

2 and 3 only

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 137

What is the primary focus of the business management?

 

A.

Management, control and prediction of the performance, utilization and capacity of individual elements of IT technology

B.

Review of all capacity supplier agreements and underpinning contracts with supplier management

C.

Management, control and prediction of the end-to-end performance and capacity of the live, operational IT services

D.

Future business requirements for IT services are quantified, designed, planned and implemented in a timely fashion

 

Correct Answer: D

Explanation:

https://www.google.com/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd=5&cad=rja &ved=0CE0QFjAE&url=http%3A%2F%2Fregions.cmg.org%2Fregions%2Frmcmg%2F2010Fall%2FCMG%2520CM%2C%2520DM%2C%2520and%2520PE%2520Integration.ppt&ei=c0A-Uc7eDMeqO9ibgOAN&usg=AFQjCNFgdYh4ouidwk-Zlw-9Nk1pmXJRtw&bvm=bv.43287494,d.ZWU(slide 3)

 

 

QUESTION 138

What are customers of IT services who work in the same organization as the service provider known as?

 

A.

Strategic customers

B.

External customers

C.

Valued customers

D.

Internal customers

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 139

Implementation of ITIL service management requires the preparation and planning of the effective and efficient use of “the four Ps.” What are these four Ps?

 

A.

People, process, partners, performance

B.

Performance, process, products, problems

C.

People, process, products, partners

D.

People, products, perspective, partners

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 140

Which of the following would be examined by a major problem review?

 

1. Things that were done correctly

2. Things that were done incorrectly

3. How to prevent recurrence

4. What could be done better in the future

 

A.

1 only

B.

2 and 3 only

C.

1, 2 and 4 only

D.

All of the above

 

Correct Answer: D

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Exin EX0-001 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …

This entry was posted in EX0-001 Real Exam (August) and tagged , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.