Get all latest (August) Exin EX0-001 Actual Test 141-150

Ensurepass

QUESTION 141

What is the PRIMARY process for strategic communication with the service provider’s customers?

 

A.

Service catalogue management

B.

Service portfolio management

C.

Service desk

D.

Business relationship management

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 142

Which of the following is not a service desk type recognized in the service operation volume of ITIL?

 

A.

Local

B.

Centralized

C.

Outsourced

D.

Virtual

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 143

Which of the following are types of service defined in ITIL?

 

1. Enabling

2. Core

3. Enhancing

4. Computer

 

A.

1, 3 and 4 only

B.

2, 3 and 4 only

C.

1, 2 and 4 only

D.

1, 2 and 3 only

 

Correct Answer: D

Explanation:

http://books.google.com.pk/books?id=xeDemWEIspQC&pg=PA14&lpg=PA14&dq=ITIL+types+of+services+enabling+core+enhancing&source=bl&ots=BD_PYvN87y&sig=dZ6y0vHgkLbXPiHdG0fCvH_D9Eg&hl=en&sa=X&ei=qjQ-Ue3SO4SHParWgYAH&redir_esc=y#v=onepage&q=ITIL%20types%20of%20services%20enabling%20core%20enhancing&f=false

 

 

QUESTION 144

Which one of the following is NOT a responsibility of the service transition stage of the service lifecycle?

 

A.

To ensure that a service can be managed and operated in accordance with constraints specified during design

B.

To design and develop capabilities for service management

C.

To provide good-quality knowledge and information about services

D.

To plan the resources required to manage a release

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 145

Which one of the following is the BEST definition of reliability?

 

A.

The availability of a service or component

B.

The level of risk that affects a service or process

C.

How long a service or configuration item (CI) can perform its function without failing

D.

How quickly a service or component can be restored to normal working order

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 146

Which one of the following is NOT a characteristic of a process?

 

A.

It is measureable

B.

It delivers specific results

C.

It responds to specific events

D.

It structure an organization

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 147

Which one of the following generates demand for services?

 

A.

Infrastructure trends

B.

Patterns of business activity (PBA)

C.

Cost of providing support

D.

Service level agreements (SLA)

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 148

Which one of the following is the BEST description of a relationship in service asset and configuration management?

 

A.

Describes the topography of the hardware

B.

Describes how the configuration items (CIs) work together to deliver the services

C.

Defines which software should be installed on a particular piece of hardware

D.

Defines how version numbers should be used in a release

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 149

Which one of the following is NOT the responsibility of service catalogue management?

 

A.

Ensuring that information in the service catalogue is accurate

B.

Ensuring that service level agreements are maintained

C.

Ensuring that information in the service catalogue is consistent with information in the service portfolio

D.

Ensuring that all operational services are recorded in the service catalogue

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 150

The multi-level SLA’ is a three-layer structure. Which one of the following layers is NOT part of this type of SLA?

 

A.

Customer level

B.

Service level

C.

Corporate level

D.

Configuration level

 

Correct Answer: D

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Exin EX0-001 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …

This entry was posted in EX0-001 Real Exam (August) and tagged , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.