Get all latest (August) Exin EX0-001 Actual Test 151-160

Ensurepass

QUESTION 151

Access management is closely related to which other process?

 

A.

Capacity management only

B.

3rd line support

C.

Information security management

D.

Change management

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 152

Which of the following BEST describes technical management?

 

A.

A function responsibilities for facilities management and building control systems

B.

A function that provides hardware repair services for technology involved in the delivery of service to customers

C.

Senior managers responsibilities for all staff within the technical support function

D.

A function that includes providing technical expertise and overall management of the IT infrastructure

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 153

Which one of the following provides the CORRECT list of processes within the service operation stage of the service lifecycle?

 

A.

Event management, incident management, problem management, request fulfillment, and access management

B.

Event management, incident management, change management, and access management

C.

Incident management, problem management, service desk, request fulfillment, and event management

D.

Incident management, service desk, request fulfillment, access management, and event management

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 154

Which stage of the service lifecycle is MOST concerned with defining policies and objectives?

 

A.

Service design

B.

Service transition

C.

Continual service improvement

D.

Service operation

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 155

Which one of the following do major incidents require?

 

A.

Separate procedures

B.

Less urgency

C.

Longer timescales

D.

Less documentation

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 156

Which of the following provide value to the business from service strategy?

 

1. Enabling the service provider to have a clear understanding of what levels of service will make their customers successful

2. Enabling the service provider to respond quickly and effectively to changes in the business environment

3. Support the creation of a portfolio of quantified services

 

A.

All of the above

B.

1 and 3 only

C.

1 and 2 only

D.

2 and 3 only

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 157

Which processes are responsible for the regular review of underpinning contracts?

 

A.

Supplier management and service level management

B.

Supplier management and change management

C.

Availability management and service level management

D.

Supplier management and availability management

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 158

In which of the following should details of a workaround be documented?

 

A.

The service level agreement (SLA)

B.

The problem record

C.

The availability management information system

D.

The IT service plan

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 159

In which core ITIL publication can you find detailed descriptions of service catalogue management, information security management, and supplier management?

 

A.

Service strategy

B.

Service design

C.

Service transition

D.

Service operation

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 160

Which one of the following is the BEST description of a service level agreement (SLA)?

 

A.

The part of a contract that specifies the responsibilities of each party

B.

An agreement between the service provider and an internal organization

C.

An agreement between a service provider and an external supplier

D.

An agreement between the service provider and their customer

 

Correct Answer: D

Free VCE & PDF File for Exin EX0-001 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …

This entry was posted in EX0-001 Real Exam (August) and tagged , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.