Get all latest (August) Exin EX0-001 Actual Test 191-200

Ensurepass

QUESTION 191

Which of the following would be most useful in helping to implement a workaround as quickly as possible?

 

A.

A capacity database

B.

A definitive media library

C.

A request for change

D.

A known error database

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 192

Which reason describes why ITIL is so successful?

 

A.

The five ITIL volumes are concise

B.

It is not tied to any particular vendor platform

C.

It tells service providers exactly how to be successful

D.

It is designed to be used to manage projects

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 193

Which process has the following objective, ‘Produce service design packages (SDPs) based on service charters and change requests’?

 

< td style="border-top-style: none; border-left-style: none; background: white; border-bottom-style: none; padding-bottom: 0cm; padding-top: 0cm; border-right-style: none; padding-left: 0cm; padding-right: 0cm" valign="top" width="26">

A.

Service transition planning and support

B.

Design coordination

C.

Service level management

D.

Change management

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 194

Which problem management activity ensures that a problem can be easily tracked and management information can be obtained?

 

A.

Categorization

B.

Detection

C.

Prioritization

D.

Escalation

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 195

Which of the following is NOT a source of best practice?

 

A.

Standards

B.

Technology

C.

Academic research

D.

Internal experience

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 196

Which of the following statements MOST correctly identifies the scope of design coordination activities?

 

A.

Only changes that introduce new services are included

B.

All changes are mandated to be included

C.

Only changes to business critical systems are included

D.

Any changes that would benefit the organization are included

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 197

Remediation planning is BEST described in which of the following ways?

 

A.

Planning how to recover the cost of a change

B.

Planning the steps required to be taken if a change is unsuccessful

C.

Planning how to compensate a user for a failed change

D.

Planning how to advise the change requestor of a failed change

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 198

What are customers of an IT service provider who purchase services in terms of a legally binding contract known as?

 

A.

Strategic customers

B.

External customers

C.

Valued customers

D.

Internal customers

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 199

Which of the following is MOST concerned with the design of new or changed services?

 

A.

Change management

B.

Service transition

C.

Service strategy

D.

Service design

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 200

Which of the following should be done when closing an incident?

 

1. Check the incident categorization and correct it if necessary

2. Check that the user is satisfied with the outcome

 

A.

1 only

B.

Both of the above

C.

2 only

D.

Neither of the above

 

Correct Answer: B

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Exin EX0-001 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …

This entry was posted in EX0-001 Real Exam (August) and tagged , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.