Get all latest (August) Exin EX0-001 Actual Test 201-210

Ensurepass

QUESTION 201

Which of the following statements correctly states the relationship between urgency, priority and impact?

 

A.

Impact, priority and urgency are independent of each other

B.

Urgency should be based on impact and priority

C.

Impact should be based on urgency and priority

D.

Priority should be based on impact and urgency

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 202

Which of the following is the BEST description of a service-based service level agreement (SLA)?

 

A.

The SLA covers one service, for all the customers of that service

B.

The SLA covers an individual customer group for all services they use

C.

An SLA that covers all customers for all services

D.

An SLA for a service with no customers

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 203

Which stage of the continual service improvement (CSI) approach is BEST described by the phrase ‘Understand and agree on the priorities for improvement based on a deeper development of the principles defined in the vision’?

 

A.

Where are we now?

B.

Where do we want to be?

C.

How do we get there?

D.

Did we get there?

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 204

Which of the following statements is INCORRECT?

 

A.

The SKMS is part of the Configuration Management System (CMS)

B.

The SKMS can include data on the performance of the organization

C.

The Service Knowledge Management System (SKMS) includes Configuration Management Databases (CMDB)

D.

The SKMS can include user skill levels

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 205

Which of the following processes are performed by the service desk?

 

1. Capacity management

2. Request fulfillment

3. Demand management

4. Incident management

 

A.

All of the above

B.

3 and 4 only

C.

2 and 4 only

D.

2 only

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 206

What are the three service provider business models?

 

A.

Internal service provider, outsourced 3rd party and off-shore party

B.

Internal service operations provider, external service operations provider, shared service unit

C.

Internal service provider, external service provider, outsourced 3rd party

D.

Internal service provider, external service provider, shared service unit

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 207

Which of the following are benefits to the business of implementing service transition?

 

1. Better reuse and sharing of assets across projects and resources

2. Reduced cost to design new services

3. Result in higher volume of successful changes

 

A.

1 and 2 only

B.

2 and 3 only

C.

1 and 3 only

D.

None of the above

 

Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 208

What is the primary focus of business capacity management?

 

A.

Management, control and prediction of the performance, utilization and capacity of individual elements of IT technology

B.

Review of all capacity supplier agreements and underpinning contracts with supplier management

C.

Management, control and prediction of the end-to-end performance and capacity of the live, operational IT services

D.

Future business requirements for IT services are quantified, designed, planned and implemented in a timely fashion

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 209

Which Functions are included in IT operations management?

 

A.

Network management and application management

B.

Technical management and change management

C.

IT operations control and facilities management

D.

Facilities management and release management

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 210

Event management, problem management, access management and request fulfillment are part of which stage of the service lifecycle?

 

A.

Service strategy

B.

Service transition

C.

Service operation

D.

Continual service improvement

 

Correct Answer: C

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Exin EX0-001 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …

This entry was posted in EX0-001 Real Exam (August) and tagged , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.