Get all latest (August) Exin EX0-001 Actual Test 21-30

Ensurepass

QUESTION 21

What type of baseline captures the structure, contents and details of the infrastructure and represents a set of items that are related to each other?

 

A.

Configuration baseline

B.

Project baseline

C.

Change baseline

D.

Asset baseline

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 22

Within service design, what is the key output handed over to

service transition?

 

A.

Measurement, methods and metrics

B.

Service design package

C.

Service portfolio design

D.

Process definitions

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 23

Which statement should NOT be part of the value proposition for Service Design?

 

A.

Reduced total cost of ownership

B.

Improved quality of service

C.

Improved Service alignment with business goals

D.

Better balance of technical skills to support live services

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 24

When can a known error record be raised?

 

1. At any time it would be useful to do so

2. After a workaround has been found

 

A.

2 only

B.

1 only

C.

Neither of the above

D.

Both of the above

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 25

Which two processes will contribute MOST to enabling effective problem detection?

 

A.

Incident and financial management

B.

Change and release and deployment management

C.

Incident and event management

D.

Knowledge and service level management

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 26

Consider the following list:

 

1. Change authority

2. Change manager

3. Change advisory board (CAB)

 

Which o

ne of the following is the BEST description of the items above?

 

A.

Job descriptions

B.

Functions

C.

Teams

D.

Roles, people or groups

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 27

A process owner has been identified with an “I” in a RACI matrix. Which one of the following would be expected of them?

 

A.

Be accountable for the outcome of an activity

B.

Perform an activity

C.

Be kept up-to-date on the progress of an activity

D.

Manage an activity

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 28

What is the name of the group that should review changes that must be implemented faster than the normal change process?

 

A.

Technical management

B.

Emergency change advisory board

C.

Urgent change board

D.

Urgent change authority

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 29

What is the result of carrying out an activity, following a process or delivering an IT service known as?

 

A.

Outcome

B.

Incident

C.

Change

D.

Problem

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 30

Which is the correct definition of a customer facing service?

 

A.

One which directly supports the business processes of customers

B.

A service that cannot be allowed to fail

C.

One which is not covered by a service level agreement

D.

A service not directly used by the business

 

Correct Answer: A

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Exin EX0-001 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …

This entry was posted in EX0-001 Real Exam (August) and tagged , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.