Get all latest (August) Exin EX0-001 Actual Test 211-220

Ensurepass

 

QUESTION 211

Which of these recommendations is best practice for service level management?

 

1. Include legal terminology in service level agreements (SLAs)

2. It is NOT necessary to be able to measure all the targets in an SLA

 

A.

1 only

B.

2only

C.

Both of the above

D.

Neither of the above

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 212

Which of the following statements about processes is INCORRECT?

 

A.

They are units of organizations

B.

They are measurable

C.

They deliver specific results

D.

They respond to specific events

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 213

Where would all the possible service improvement opportunities be recorded?

 

A.

CSI register

B.

Known error database

C.

Capacity management information system

D.

Configuration management database

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 214

Looking for ways to improve process efficiency and cost effectiveness is a purpose of which part of the service lifecycle?

 

A.

Service operation

B.

Service transition

C.

Continual service improvement

D.

Service strategy

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 215

What is the act of transforming resources and capabilities into valuable service better known as?

 

A.

Service management

B.

Incident management

C.

Resource management

D.

Service support

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 216

Which statement about the service portfolio is TRUE?

 

A.

The service portfolio includes ail services except those managed by third parties

B.

It is an integral part of the service catalogue

C.

It allows the organization unlimited resources when planning for new service deployments

D.

It represents all resources presently engaged or being released in various stages of the service lifecycle

Correct Answer: D

Explanation:

http://docs.livetime.com/LiveTime61/ServiceManager/service_portfolio_manage ment.htm (Second para)

 

 

QUESTION 217

Which of the following items would commonly be on the agenda for a change advisory board (CAB)?

 

1. Details of failed changes

2. Updates to the change schedule

3. Reviews of completed changes

 

A.

All of the above

B.

1 and 2only

C.

2 and 3 only

D.

1 and 3 only

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 218

Which process would maintain policies, standards and models for service transition activities and processes?

 

A.

Change management

B.

Capacity management

C.

Service transition planning and support

D.

Release management

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 219

Which of the following activities would be performed by a process manager?

 

1. Monitoring and reporting on process performance

2. Identifying improvement opportunities

3. Appointing people to required roles

 

A.

All of the above

B.

1 and 3 only

C.

1 and 2 only

D.

2 and 3 only

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 220

Which of the following would NOT be contained in a release policy?

 

A.

Naming and numbering conventions

B.

Entry and exit criteria of the release into testing

C.

Roles and responsibilities for the release

D.

The risk register for the release

 

Correct Answer: D

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Exin EX0-001 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …

This entry was posted in EX0-001 Real Exam (August) and tagged , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.