Get all latest (August) Exin EX0-001 Actual Test 221-230

Ensurepass

QUESTION 221

Which two elements of financial management for IT services are mandatory?

 

A.

Budgeting and charging

B.

Accounting and charging

C.

Budgeting and accounting

D.

Costing and charging

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 222

Which stage of the change management process deals with what should be done if the change is unsuccessful?

 

A.

Remediation planning

B.

Categorization

C.

Prioritization

D.

Review and close

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 223

Which of the following are within the scope of service asset and configuration management?

 

1. Identification of configuration items (CIs)

2. Recording relationships between CIs

3. Recording and control of virtual CIs

4. Approving finance for the purchase of software to support service asset and configuration management

 

A.

1, 2 and 3 only

B.

All of the above

C.

1, 2 and 4 only

D.

3 and 4 only

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 224

From the perspective of the service provider, who is the person or group that agrees their service targets?

 

A.

The user

B.

The customer

C.

The supplier

D.

The administrator

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 225

Which of the following identifies the purpose of design coordination?

 

A.

Provide a single point of control for all activities and processes within the service design stage of the lifecycle

B.

Ensuring all service designs have availability designed into them

C.

Designing of all the links between every service design process and all other processes in the service lifecycle

D.

Control of all supplier relationships from design right through to the production environment

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 226

Which of the following can include steps that will help to resolve an incident?

 

1. Incident model

2. Known error record

 

A.

1 only

B.

2only

C.

Both of the above

D.

Neither of the above

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 227

Which of the following is the BEST description of a centralized service desk?

 

A.

The desk is co-located within or physically close to the user community it serves

B.

The desk uses technology and other support tools to give the impression that multiple desk locations are in one place

C.

The desk provides 24 hour global support

D.

There is a single desk in one location serving the whole organization

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 228

Which process is responsible for eliminating recurring incidents and minimizing the impact of incidents that cannot be prevented?

 

A.

Service level management

B.

Problem management

C.

Change management

D.

Event management

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 229

Which process would seek to understand levels of customer satisfaction and communicate what action plans have been put in place to deal with dissatisfaction?

 

A.

Availability management

B.

Capacity management

C.

Business relationship management

D.

Service catalogue management

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 230

Which statement BEST represents the guidance on incident logging?

 

A.

Incidents must only be logged if a resolution is not immediately available

B.

Only incidents reported to the service desk can be logged

C.

All incidents must be fully logged

D.

The service desk decide which incidents to log

 

Correct Answer: C

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Exin EX0-001 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …

This entry was posted in EX0-001 Real Exam (August) and tagged , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.