Get all latest (August) Exin EX0-001 Actual Test 271-280

Ensurepass

QUESTION 271

Which of the following models would be MOST useful in helping to define an organizational structure?

 

A.

RACI model

B.

Service Model

C.

Continual Service improvement (CSI) model.

D.

The Deming Cycle

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 272

Which of the following is NOT the responsibility of Service Catalogue Management?

 

A.

Ensuring that all operational services are recorded in the Service Catalogue

B.

Ensuring that information in the Service Catalogue is consistent with information in the Service Portfolio

C.

Ensuring that information in the Service Catalogue is accurate

D.

Ensuring that information within the Service Pipeline is accurate

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 273

Which of the following is the BEST definition of an Incident?

 

A.

Loss of ability to operate to specification, or to deliver the required output

B.

A change of state which has significance for the management of a Configuration Item or IT Service

C.

A warning that a threshold has been reached, something has changed, or a failure has occurred

D.

An unplanned interruption to an IT service or reduction in the quality of an IT service

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 274

Which of the following is concerned with fairness and transparency?

 

A.

Capacity management

B.

Governance

C.

Service design

D.

Service level management

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

 

QUESTION 275

Which of the following are responsibilities of a Service Level Manager?

 

1. Agreeing targets in Service Level Agreements

2. Designing the service so it can meet the targets

3. Ensuring all needed contracts and agreements are in place

 

A.

1 and 3 only

B.

All of the above

C.

2 and 3 only

D.

1 and 2 only

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 276

Which process is responsible for frequently occurring changes where risk and cost are low?

 

A.

Incident Management

B.

Request Fulfillment

C.

Release and Deployment Management

D.

Access management

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 277

Which of the following CANNOT be stored and managed by a tool?

 

A.

Data

B.

Knowledge

C.

Wisdom

D.

Information

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 278

What is the definition of an Alert?

 

A.

An error message to the user of an application

B.

A warning that a threshold has been reached or that something has changed

C.

A type of Incident

D.

An audit report that indicates areas where IT is not performing according to agreed procedures

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 279

Which of these statements about Service Desk staff is CORRECT?

 

A.

Service Desk staff should be recruited from people who have high levels of technical skill tominimize the cost of training them

B.

Service Desk staff should be discouraged from applying for other roles as it is more cost effective to keep them in the role where they have been trained

C.

The Service Desk can often be used as a stepping stone for staff to move into other more technical or supervisory roles

D.

The Service Desk should try to have a high level of staff turnover as the training requirements are low and this helps to minimize salaries

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 280

Major Incidents require:

 

A.

Less documentation

B.

Longer timescales

C.

Less urgency

D.

Separate procedures

 

Correct Answer: D

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Exin EX0-001 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …

This entry was posted in EX0-001 Real Exam (August) and tagged , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.