Get all latest (August) Exin EX0-001 Actual Test 281-290

Ensurepass

QUESTION 281

Which process is responsible for frequently occurring changes where risk and cost are low?

 

A.

Access management

B.

Request Fulfillment

C.

Release and Deployment Management

D.

Incident Management

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 282

Which of the following CANNOT be stored and managed by a tool?

 

A.

Knowledge

B.

Data

C.

Information

D.

Wisdom

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 283

Understanding customer usage of services and how this varies over the Business Lifecycle is part of which process?

 

A.

Service Portfolio Management

B.

Service Level Management

C.

Component Capacity Management

D.

Demand Management

 

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 284

Which of the following are Service Desk organizational structures?

 

1. Local Service Desk

2. Virtual Service Desk

3. IT Help Desk

4. Follow the Sun

 

A.

2, 3 and 4 only

B.

1, 2 and 4 only

C.

1, 2 and 3 only

D.

1, 3 and 4 only

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 285

To add value to the business, what are the four reasons to monitor and measure?

 

A.

Validate; Direct; Justify; Improve

B.

Evaluate; Diagnose; Justify; Intervene

C.

Validate; Direct; Justify; Intervene

D.

Evaluate; Direct; Justify; Improve

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 286

Which is the first step in the 7 Step Improvement Process?

 

A.

Prepare for action

B.

Define what you should measure

C.

Identify gaps in Service Level Agreement (SLA) achievement

D.

Where are we now?

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 287

What is the entry point or the first level of the V model?

 

A.

Customer / Business Needs

B.

Service Release

C.

Service Requirements

D.

Service Solution

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 288

Who is responsible for ensuring that the Request Fulfillment process is being performed according to the agreed and documented process?

 

A.

The Request Fulfillment Process Manager

B.

The Request Fulfillment Process Owner

C.

The Service Manager

D.

The Service Desk Manager

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 289

Which of the following statements about processes is INCORRECT?

 

A.

The output from a process has to conform to operational norms derived from business objectives

B.

The definition of Process Control is “The activity of planning and regulating a pr

ocess, with the objective of achieving Best Practice”

C.

The objective of any IT process should be expressed in terms of business benefits and goals

D.

A process may define policies, standards and guidelines

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 290

A plan for managing the end of a supplier contract should be created when?

 

A.

The contract is being negotiated

B.

The contract is about to be ended

C.

The Supplier Manager decides that there is a risk the contract might need to end soon

D.

The contract has been agreed

 

Correct Answer: A

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Exin EX0-001 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …

This entry was posted in EX0-001 Real Exam (August) and tagged , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.